標題: 網路會議室小組合作數學解題之分析研究

關鍵字: 網路會議室;合作解題;數學解題;後設認知;web-office;cooperative problem solving;mathematical problem solving;metacognition

摘要: 本研究探討學生在Web Office網路會議室的即時互動式的網路學習環境之下,學生小組進行的數學合作解題,以Schoenfeld數學解題歷程及Goos之合作式後設認知理論,分析學生在解題過程所涉後設認知行為,希冀協助研究者日後精進教學。 網路會議室是個自然真實呈現的環境,不同過去的錄影、錄音方式。在這樣的學習環境,進行學生合作解題之研究。我們希望觀察:1.小組合作解題及後設認知行為,2.小組合作解題的成效。 本研究主要研究結果如下: 1.學習如何使用後設認知理論應用在實際案例中,並尋求方法來幫助學生的認知及後設認知,同時也幫助自己教學的改進。 2.觀察小組合作解題,意外的發現了促使他們願意積極主動學習的成因。 實驗結束發現持續參與本研究計畫的25位同學的高三上學期數學成績與前兩年之成績表現對比,有17人呈現進步,5人持平,3人呈現退步。透過自然真實呈現的網路環境進行的合作解題的學習過程,我們看到學生不僅降低彼此個別競爭,營造相互學習的樂趣,同時也獲得進步。 Web Officec網路會議室的合作解題成功經驗可以減輕課後輔導的壓力,以及提供補救學習的機會。對於解決個別學生差異問題,及找回學生對學習產生樂趣之高中數學教師,希望本研究經驗可以作為未來參考及省思。

In this research, we have studied that the student’s group cooperative problem solving under the Web-Office network meeting room, in accordance with follow the Schoenfeld mathematics solving procedure and Goo’s metacognitive theory in small group cooperation, to analysis the student’s group that how to cooperative solve a problem procedure associated with metacognitive behavior, and hope researcher progress greatly teaching in the future. Network meeting room is a true environment of appears naturally, not with make by video or radio recording in the past. In such studied environment, to research the student's cooperative problem solving, we hope to observe: 1.how to the group cooperative problem solving and metacognitive behavior, 2. the group's cooperation effect. This main results of research is as follows: 1.Studied how to use the metacognitive theory applied to the actual case, and seek method to help student studied under cognition and metacognition, at same time help to improvement of teaching skill for myself. 2.Observed the group's cooperative method, the unexpected discovery impels their willing active study way. The innovation of experiment finished that 25 senior classmates who is actually join in project continuously, when compared the mathematics achievement in the last term with the achievement in the past two years, and find 17 people growth, 5 people are keep state, 3 persons retrogress. Through a naturally true network environment to learning process of cooperative problem solving, we see that students not only reduce each other's specific competition, but also enjoy to build the mutually study, progressed too at the same time. The successful experience that solve problem in cooperation of Web-Office network meeting room can get better to reduce the pressure of coached after class, and offer the chance to preparative study. For solving the specific student's difference problem, and the mathematics teacher of senior high school that help students how to enjoy in studying, we hope the consults of this research can give a experience reference and thinking deeply in the future.