標題: SCORM 適性化教學策略與學習風格對網路多媒體學習成就之影響研究

關鍵字: 適性學習;SCORM編序規則;學習風格;adaptive learning;SCORM;sequencing rule;learning style

摘要:   本研究在探討網路多媒體教材的學習環境中,SCORM 1.3版適性化教學策略與個人學習風格對於國小學生學習成就的影響。在ADL網站中提供九種不同的編序規則(Sequencing Rules)供教學設計者在設計SCORM教材時能加入教學策略使其更符合適性化學習的特性。在分析整理九種編序規則後提出本實驗所使用的三種編序規則:任意點選(No Sequencing)、線性補救(Linear)與混合式(Choice)。學習風格採Kolb依經驗學習理論而提出四種學習風格:擴散者(Diverger)、同化者(Assimilator)、聚斂者(Converger)、調適者(Accommodator)。學習成就則採自編成就測驗。   本研究採用實驗設計方法,實驗對象為臺北市一所國小六個班級學生共176人,實驗多媒體教材為國小五下自然與生活科技領域「美麗的星空」單元,蒐集相關資料來比較三種編序規則以及四種學習風格對於學習者的學習成就和學習時間的影響,依據統計分析的結果發現如下: (1) 不同學習風格對網路多媒體教材的學習成就表現有差異。喜好省思觀察的「同化者」及「擴散者」所得的學習成就高於喜好主動實驗的「聚斂者」及「調適者」。 (2) 不同的編序規則對網路多媒體教材的學習成就表現有差異。本實驗設計的「混合式」編序規則對於學習成就的表現優於其他兩種類型。 (3) 編序規則和學習風格的交互搭配下,在學習成就表現以擴散者在混合式的學習情況下,所獲得的後測平均成績最高,而且顯著高於聚斂者在任意點選的表現。 (4) 不同的編序規則對學生的學習時間分析,任意點選和線性補救以及混合式和線性補救在學習時間的表現具有顯著差異。以線性補救的平均學習時間最短。

The main purpose of the study is to investigate the learning effect under different adaptive instructional strategies which are based on the sequencing rule of SCORM 1.3. The study designs the web-based multimedia content about sky and star concept in the science and technology domain, adopts three kinds of sequencing rules (no sequencing, linear, choice) to construct adaptive learning strategies for different learning style of the students and conduct an instruction experiment by means of the quasi-experiment methodology. The subjects of the experiment are 176 sixth graders in an elementary school in Taipei. The study employs the Kolb learning style inventory for dividing the learners into four types of learning style which including the diverger, the assimilator, the converger, the accommodator. Based on the quantitative data analysis, the findings of the study are summarized as follows: (1)The learning effect is a significant difference in different learning style. The assimilator and diverger who like to reflect and observe in their learning process perform better than the converger and accommodator who have the tendency of active learning and like the experiment activity. (2)The learning effect is a significant difference under different sequencing rule. The learners in the choice sequencing rule perform better than those in the other two sequencing rules. (3)The divergers who learning in the environment of choice sequencing rule get the highest scores in the post-test and perform better than the convergers who learning in the environment of no sequencing rule. (4)There is a significant difference of learning time between no sequencing rule and linear rule, choice rule and linear rule as well. The learners under the linear sequencing rule spend shortest time studying the on-line content.