資訊科技產業對系統整合業的服務

The Study on Service Quality, Customer Satisfaction and Customer Loyalty of the system Integration Industry

服務品質對於服務業的經營而言,隨著行銷關念日趨重要,可以說是賴以生存發展的關鍵因素,系統整合業更需要從服務品質的觀點出發,除提供的產品能契合使用者的需求,也要找出使用者對於服務品質的期待。 本研究旨在探討系統整合業顧客認知的與期望的服務品質二者之間的差異,與顧客滿意度與顧客忠誠度間的關係。系統整合業提供產品因素如何能符合顧客期待,進而提昇其對系統整合業者的忠誠度。 首先藉由資訊科技產業文獻來了解國內產業電子化運用狀況,分析我國資訊電子產業未來電子化策略及推動模式。找出評估服務品質的工具及量表。同時收集系統整合業產品相關因素,評估對顧客的各種影響性。其次,建構本研究之觀念架構,並進行問卷設計。 本文特別以資訊科技產業為代表來瞭解產業電子化應用現況,以分析系統整合業者未來在產品屬性及服務品質上的策略及推動模式。因系統整合為資訊科技業的一環,資訊科技業是我國國際化最快產業,產業電子化導入甚為殷切,投資應用的家數也最多。基於產業電子化運用的規模、員工專業程度,所代表相關意見更具參考價值。 研究成果可協助系統業者就影響服務品質的重要因素及其相關程度進行企業營運策略的擬定及關鍵性的改善措施,藉以提升整體競爭力。

In service industries, the quality of services is the key factor for corporate operation and development. System-integrated industries must reside on the quality of services, satisfy users’ demands, and find out the expectations of users in the highly competitive markets. The main purpose of this study is to explore the differences between customers’ perceived and expected service quality in the system-integrated industry. The study also investigates the relationship between the degree of customer satisfaction and loyalty. This study reviews literature on product attributes and service quality to understand the current situation of electronic applications in the information - technology(IT)industry. The findings of this study can provide implications for systematic industries to further improve current services and operation in order to the entire promote corporate competitiveness.

資訊科技產業; 系統整合業; 服務品質; 滿意度; 忠誠度; IT Industry; System Integration Industry; Service Quality; Customer Satisfaction; Customer Loyalty