標題: 汽車引擎電腦的軟體分析與改良

關鍵字: 引擎電腦;ECM

摘要: 高效能微控制器目前廣泛的應用在汽車引擎電腦(ECM)上,扮演引擎控制的主宰者。當汽車在行駛中,周圍的各種環境因素都是控制引擎的主要參數,而這些參數也都會影響汽車引擎的動力輸出。所以要將引擎的性能發揮到最佳狀態,則必須將所有相關的參數都納入考量,並計算出最佳的結果,同時將引擎性能完全發揮出來。而上述所指的最佳的結果就是參考供油曲線所計算出來的。 本論文是研究SAAB汽車公司旗下的一款應用在渦輪引擎汽車(SAAB 900SE)上的汽車引擎電腦的軟體部份。此電腦中的軟體是在電子控制模組Electronic Control Module (ECM)中的微控制器(Microcontroller Motorola MC68332)上執行。儲存在ECM軟體程式中的供油曲線與渦輪引擎的動力輸出表現有非常密切的關係。本論文的主要研究方向是研究ECM中控制引擎供油以及噴油嘴作動有關的模組,這些模組是用以計算正確供油量的供油曲線表,來驅動引擎達到最佳的動力輸出。

High performance microcontroller has been broadly applied in the Electronic Control Module (ECM) for the engine in an automobile, which plays the main role in engine control. While the car is moving, all the environmental factors around the car are main parameters for engine control, and power output of engine is affected by these parameters. For optimal behavior of engine power performance, all correlative parameters must be considered to compute the optimal performance out of engine capability. This optimal performance is basically computed according to the fuel matrices in ECM. The purpose of this thesis is to analyze the software flow of Electronic Control Module (ECM) in a turbo-charged automobile SAAB 900SE, manufactured by SAAB, 1994~1998. The firmware in this ECM is executed by using the microcontroller Motorola MC68332. The fuel matrices stored in ECM determines the major power output performance of a turbo-charged engine. This thesis is focused on the modules which control the engine fuel supply and the action of fuel injectors. These modules are located in the assembly code in ECM, which are used to calculate the amount of fuel supply to drive the engine to yield optimum power output.