標題: 楔形板顯示器色散行為分析 chromatic shiftt in a wedge-plate display

關鍵字: 色散;楔形板;背投影;超薄;chromaitc;wedge;rear projection;ultra-thin

摘要: 基於楔形板於超薄顯示器上的應用性,色彩顯示為其中的一個關鍵因素,不同於LCD,PDP或CRT的色彩顯示為面板上的子像素位置激發,楔形板由於利用投影機為光源,光束離開投影機進入楔形板時會有空氣層的差異,加上楔形板與空氣的折射率在各個不同波長時又都不同,這將造成色散現象的產生。 在本論文中,我們運用光束覓跡,以折射率和波長的依存關係造成的角度,和入射角度與出射位置的對應關係,推導出色散公式的數學模型,並用光學摹擬軟體摹擬比對,最後實作顯示14吋螢幕大小的楔形板,為實驗驗証。 對於影響楔形板成像的相關因子,也深加探討瞭解,此外摹擬出來的色散理論值和實際楔形板間的誤差量大小為何,並研討如何改進。

On the basis of the application on the ultra-thin display of wedge-plate, color is one of the key factor, different from LCD、PDP or CRT shows and excites for the sub-pixel element position on the panel, wedge-plate utilizes the projector to be a light source, because the refraction index of the air and wedge-plate are different in each different wavelength, this will cause the chromatic dispersion phenomenon when the light leaving projector to wedge-plate. In this thesis, we use the ray tracing skill, the refraction index depend on the wavelength causing the angle relationship between wedge-plate and air, the relationships between incident angle and emitted position, we derive the formula mathematics model of the chromatic shift, and compare simulation with optics software, finally making one 14 inches of wedge-plate screen ,verify for the experiment. For the influence factor to forming an image, find out and deeply understanding, evaluate the error value between simulation and experiment, and research how to improve.