標題: 以顧客價值層級模式為基礎構建顧客價值管理架構---以國道客運業為例

關鍵字: 顧客價值管理;需求價值層級;供給價值層級;Customer value management;Demand value hierarchy;Supply value hierarchy

摘要: 本研究參考過去學者所提出關於「價值理論」的研究成果,並以這些價值理論的研究成果為基礎,嘗試從這些有所歧異的價值觀點與理論中,歸納出價值研究的脈絡與潮流,並進一步構建出一個顧客價值管理架構。 整體而言,此一顧客價值管理架構涉及供給者與顧客兩方的互動,故此顧客價值管理架構,乃是由顧客面的「需求價值層級模式」以及「供給面的供給價值層級模式」兩部分所組成。並透過工具-目的取向的概念將需求價值層級模式以及供給價值層級模式予以整合,形成本研究的顧客價值管理架構。 本研究的貢獻在於,所建構的顧客價值管理架構是一個可以透過持續進行的管理循環,可對需求價值結果、需求價值屬性、供給價值結果、供給價值屬性之內容進行篩選與更新,故可以協助業者建構以「顧客價值為中心的組織流程和能力」,並透過持續性的管理顧客價值,以產生持續性的競爭利益,以謀求在競爭激烈的市場環境中永續生存。

Based on the previous researches on value theory, this thesis tries to induce the thread of thought and stream from those different viewpoints and theories about value. And construct a customer value management framework. In short, this customer value management framework involves the interaction between supplier and customer. And this customer value management framework consists of demand value hierarchy model for customer and supply value hierarchy model for supplier. Moreover, demand value hierarchy model and supply value hierarchy model are integrated to form the customer value management framework through mean-end approach. The contribution of this thesis is the customer value management framework proposed by this thesis is a sustained management cycle. This customer value management framework could sieve out and update demand value consequences, demand value attribute, supply value consequences, and supply value attribute. Therefore, this framework could help firms obtains sustained competition advantage for surviving in a strong competition market through continued customer value management.