異方性導電薄膜電極研究

The electrode properties of anisotropic conductive film

本論文研究異方性導電薄膜用於感測元件中之金屬薄膜電極。用電化學實驗量測異方性導電薄膜電極,我們可獲得溶液內碘離子經由擴散至旋轉電極表面所產生的電流。當碘離子在擴散層內與外加的偏壓下,會產生可逆式氧化還原反應。質量傳遞的實驗中旋轉盤電流與旋轉速率的平方根為線性關係,且可利用Levich方程式理論計算得到實驗中碘離子的擴散係數;結果證明異方性導電薄膜可當作感測元件中金屬電極之用。

This article reports the evaluation of ACF(Anisotropic conductive film) films working as the metal thin film electrode for sensor application. Electrochemical experiment of the ACF electrodes, we can obtain the electric current of rotation electrode form the iodine liquor by diffusing. The electrode will react in the reversible redox when iodine inside diffusion layer and bias on electrode. The mass transport-limited faradic current in the disk electrode is a linear function of the square root of rotation velocity. The diffusion coefficient of iodine was calculated form Levich equation. The results prove that ACF films can be used as the metal electrodes for sensor applications.

異方性導電薄膜; 旋轉電極; 擴散層; Anisotropic Conductive Film; Rotation Electrode; Diffusion Layer