標題: 以互動創造力系統觀察個人與群體之間的創造力行為

關鍵字: 創造力;文化演化;人機互動;社會行為;Creativity;Culture Evolution;Human-Computer Interaction;Social behavior

摘要: 本研究架構了一個創造力互動系統,透過個人與系統任務之間的互動,來探究個人與群體之間創造力行為的關係。本研究採取Csikszentmihalyi的社會及文化脈絡取向的創造力理論-Systematic view of creativity為主要的研究架構,以社會互動的角度進行創造力行為的討論。同時,在互動系統的任務設計中加入了根據Finke Geneplore模型所設計的創造力內在認知歷程實驗活動,用以協助受試者專注於創造力心像的操作過程。利用創造力互動系統,我們能紀錄並觀察個人彼此之間的創造力互動行為。藉著系統中兩次創造力任務作品的分析,進行領域及現場對個體創造力的影響的討論,並探究個體如何調整自我的創造力認知與行為,以適應群體對創造力的標準與期待。

We construct a creativity interactive system to explore creativity behaviors of individuals through the interaction between individuals and system assigned tasks. In this paper, we adopt Csikszentmihalyi’s Systematic view of creativity model, which takes cultural and societal contexture into creativity behavioral consideration. Besides, in the creativity system, we also take the Finke’s inner cognitive process of creativity called Geneplore model to assist subjects in concentrating on creative imagery manipulation. With creativity interactive system, we can record and observe the creativity behaviors between individuals. With the analysis of individuals’ creativity products of the two creativity assignments, we discuss the influence of domain and field to individuals’ creativity behaviors, and how individuals adjust their self-cognition and behavior to fit for the creativity criterion and expectation of specific group.