標題: 在MANET 下以SIP 為基礎的安全群播協定

關鍵字: 數位簽章;金鑰交換;SIP;SECURITY;Ad Hoc;MANET

摘要: Mobile ad-hoc network (MANET) 是一種可以在無固定中央管理建設下隨時 隨地提供網路服務的一種網路架構, MANET 的特性包括: 多階性,動態拓墣, 無線網路,SIP(Session Initiation Protocol, RFC 2345)是一種應用層的控制協定, 用來建立、修改和終止多媒體的Session,在西元2000 年SIP 被3GPP 選擇當做 IP 行動網路的連線控制協定,SIP 使用明文方式來傳輸訊息,所以,SIP 在做訊 息傳輸的同時會相當輕易的被竊聽者獲得相關的資訊,也相當容易遭到竄改或者 是破壞,SIP 在MANET 上的應用已被廣泛的討論,但是卻忽略安全性議題,在 本論文中,我們將探討SIP 在Mobile Ad-hoc Network 上訊息傳遞間的數位簽章 與金鑰交換,提出一個解決方案,並且實驗證明其安全性與效能。

Moblile ad-hoc network (MANET) is an active topic of research for it potential of providing pervasive services anytwhrere,anytime,including providing a platform in absence of a fixed, centeral-managed infrastructure.The characteristic of MANET is dynamic topolofy,wireless network and multi-hope.SIP is an application layer control protocol that can establish ,modify,and terminate multimedia session.SIP is selected as the call control signaling for 3G IP multimedia Core Network by 3G.Because SIP transfers message in plaintext,SIP can’t defense eavesdropping and modifying perfectly.SIP application in MANET is discussed popularly.Ths security of SIP application in MANET offen be ignored.In this paper,we will discuss the security of SIP message transferring in MANET.By using digital signature and key exchange,we proposed a new message transferring protocol to enhance the security of SIP application in MANET.