標題: 一供應鏈管理系統下之LCD生產排程最佳化模式

關鍵字: 供應鏈管理;最佳化;液晶顯示器;生產排程;Supply Chain Management;Optimization;LCD;Manufacture Scheduling

摘要: 液晶製造產業發展日趨成熟,所有基礎供應鏈體系及製程技術相對成熟穩定,相對也使得產業間的競爭日趨激烈。少數的製造成本差異就有可能會造成極大的競爭優勢落差。而如何在供應鏈體系中找出一個最佳化的模式就成為一個重要的課題。而如何在製造排程系統找出一個最佳化的方法來進行獲利最大化就是本論文探討重點。 本論文參考了最佳化方法做為架構,針對液晶製造業廠商友達光電進行供應鏈規劃,並依據品質分佈因素,再進行基板尺寸切割以達到排程最佳化的目的。 在本研究中,將針對(1) 品質 (2) 價格 (3) 生產製造成本等幾項要素 再使用最佳化的方法期使能得到獲利最佳化的結果。 本論文成果為:利用最佳化的方法建立一生產線排程的方法,並且找出尺寸切割最佳化的模式。運用Lingo求得一個最佳生產尺寸的配置,各生產線可依不同的品質情況進行對獲利最佳化的情形進行生產。

Current technologies for LCD manufacture are getting mature. For LCD industry, the most critical part of competitiveness other than technological difference is the supply chain management. The optimization of factory manufacturing and logistics are both the very topics about which LCD manufacturers mostly concern. Many researches have discussed about the optimization of these two topics. But for cases of various industries, there are many differences in detail but critical to a successful optimization model. This research formulates an optimization model for both factory automating and logistics of LCD industry by maximizing the profit with considerations about quality controls, manufacturing costs and logistical costs. The proposed model can help making an integrated plan for both manufacturing and logistics including the scheduling for product lines with various specific products and transportation plan for demands of different regions. It is also suitable for stage planning according to continuously varying demands by applying stage-wise time factors.