標題: 市場競爭下之物流均衡模式

關鍵字: 市場競爭;物流均衡;多目標規劃;整體準則法;the competitive market;logistics equilibrium;multi-objective programming;global criterion method

摘要: 在市場競爭的環境下,由於供需不均衡,同階層之成員彼此競爭,以求銷售更多貨物與獲取更高利潤。而由於下游成員希冀以最小成本購置商品,對上游廠商而言,價格競爭便成為取得市場銷售競爭優勢之手段之一。 本研究建構三種多目標式,試圖以物流的角度解構市場競爭下,供應鍊成員定價與運送行為之均衡。由於上下游成員間利潤與成本要求之衝突,同階層成員間之競爭關係,必須取得一均衡點。本研究採用多目標規劃中之整體準則法,求取在無特別偏好之自由競爭的狀態下,供應鍊成員物流行為之妥協,並分別針對完全競爭、製造商獨占、以及經銷商獨占等三種簡例情境作分析,最後並分析大型案例與混合情境案例以驗證模式之可行性。 本研究結果顯示,若供應鍊成員間採取惡性價格競爭,彼此所能獲得之利潤將被壓縮至0。而對下游成員而言,雖然可享受暫時的低進貨價格,但由於上游成員惡性競爭,長期獲利不足的情況下,必有成員退出市場,最後形成獨占。此時下游成員價格將反而受制於人,降低本身的獲利。如此對於社會經濟與技術之發展,亦將產生不良影響。故此建議供應鍊成員間應以開拓特有之通路、發展獨特技術、提升服務品質等方式造成市場區隔,而非以價格競爭彼此傷害。

On the competitive market,because the amounts of the supply is not equal to the amounts of the demand, the members on the market compete with each other for selling more goods and getting more profit. On the other hand, because the demand sides always want to buy the goods by lower price, to the members on the supply sides, the competition of prices becomes an important method for getting more powerful position. In this paper, we developed three kinds of models for multi-objective programming to analyze the behavior of the members of the supply chain. We want to know how they will decide the prices and the ship amounts on the competitive. Because the conflict between the profits of the supply sides and the costs of the demand sides, the members of the supply chain have to come to a compromise. We adopt global criterion method to solve the compromise solution in the situation with no preference and free competition. We considered three situations which are perfect competition、monopoly of manufacturers and monopoly of wholesalers. We also analyze a large program and a mixed program to promise the feasibility of the modals. We found that if the members on the same layer adopt the competition of prices immoderately, they will decrease their profits to zero. For the demand sides, although they may have a lower price in a short period, but when the weaker members on the supply sides leave the market, the prices may be hold by one members because of monopoly. It is harmful to the economics and technology developing of society. So we suggest that the members of supply chain should adopt other methods, such as developing new technology、 providing better service or getting own channels, instead of the competition of prices.