標題: 人際信任、社會資本與知識分享之相關性研究—以電子產業研發人員為例

關鍵字: 人際信任;社會資本;知識分享;Interpersonal Trust;Social Capital;Knowledge Sharing

摘要: 面對知識經濟的浪潮,各類組織紛紛引進知識管理系統,經由許多研究和實務發現,知識管理最大的難題就是知識分享,因為個體的知識存在於心智深處,必須藉由「分享」的動作才能讓知識發揮最大的效用。而組織成員間的人際信任是促進知識分享的重要因素,加入社會資本的觀點,社會資本最重要的內涵即是該組織成員間的互信程度,也可以說是一種「高信任平台」,本身就能促進組織資源的交換與結合,因此,加強員工間的人際信任以及社會資本的累積,對於員工分享的意願和行為有很大的影響。 本研究以人際信任為自變數,知識分享為依變數,社會資本為中介變數探討各變項間的關係。以2005年天下雜誌評比1000大製造業為主,從中挑選電子業廠商之研發人員為研究對象。並於今(民95)年二月至三月間進行問卷調查,郵寄450份問卷,回收之有效問卷共307份,有效回收率為68.22%。在資料分析上採用因素分析、獨立樣本t 檢定、單因子變異數分析、相關分析及層級迴歸來檢驗。 本研究結果顯示:(一)培養人際信任有助於促進知識分享;(二)提高人際間的信任程度有助於社會資本的累積;(三)人員擁有之社會資本有助於促進知識分享;(四)社會資本對於人際信任與知識分享之關係具有中介效果。依據研究結果,進一步提出管理建議:(一)企業方面:強化招募選用策略、加強教育訓練促使認同互信的組織文化、管理高層的以身作則營造出「分享」、「互信」和「團隊合作」為目標的企業文化;(二)員工方面: 增強社會資本進而取得資訊利益。

Through many researches and empirical studies, the greatest difficulty of knowledge management is knowledge sharing. However, trust among the members is an important factor of promoting knowledge sharing. And the most important connotation of social capital is the mutual trust among members of the association. It can be said as 'high to believe in platform', which can promote the exchange and combination of the organizational resources. Therefore, strengthening the accumulation of the interpersonal trust and social capital among the staff has great influences on the willingness and behavior of knowledge sharing. This research uses interpersonal trust as independent variable, knowledge sharing in order as dependent variable and social capital as the mediator. According to 1000 manufacturing companies in Taiwan reported by CommonWealth Magazine in year 2005. I picked up the R&D personnel of the electronic industry as research subjects and carried on a questionnaire investigation from annual February to March (2006). Mailed 450 questionnaires and retrieved amounts to 307 effective questionnaires. The effective rate of recovery is 68.22%. Data analysis in this research is conducted by the utilization of t-test, one-way ANOVA, factor analysis, Person correlation analysis and stepwise regression analysis. The outcomes of the research show: (1) Gaining interpersonal trust helps the sharing of knowledge. (2) Improving the interpersonal trust degree contributes to social capital. (3)Social capital owned by people contributes to the promoting of the knowledge sharing. (4) Social capital mediated the relationship between interpersonal trust and knowledge sharing. According to the result of study, propose some managerial suggestions further: (1) Enterprise: Strengthen the tactics of recruitment and the education & training which improve the culture of the associations with mutual trust. The manager needs to set a good example with their conduct to create an atmosphere with 'sharing', 'mutual trust' and 'team work' as the goal of corporate culture. (2) Staff: Strengthen social capital in order to obtain the interest of information.