標題: 航空貨運承攬業在大陸長江三角洲設立分支機構之區位評估

關鍵字: 航空貨運承攬業;區位選擇;多準則決策;Air Freight Forwarder;Location Evaluation;Multiple Criteria Decision Making

摘要: 中國大陸在目前在全球化的風潮之下,挾其土地、人力、成本優勢,各國廠商相繼進入投資設立生產基地。外國廠商帶來的資金與技術,結合大陸原有的資源優勢,使得國家經濟大幅成長,連帶使得運輸物流成為重要之關鍵因素,並帶動大陸運輸物流市場的快速發展。對於高新科技產業聚集的長江三角洲而言,航空貨運的重要性與日俱增。但是對於有意前往長江三角洲地區設立據點之空運承攬業者而言,區位選擇是外資進入設置分支機構首要面對之關鍵課題。基此,空運承攬業者如何在充分了解當地主客觀環境之前提下作最適宜的規劃,尤其是在目前空運承攬業者多為中小型規模的情況下,如何根據自身資源與規模,選擇較佳區位設立分支機構,其重要性更為彰顯。因此,本文針對區位選擇之議題,採取多準則評估方法,兼顧客觀面之環境考量以及配合業界主觀權重與滿意度評分,在長江三角洲地區進行區域分支機構選址之決策。本研究根據可能影響航空貨運承攬業設立分支機構之因素,藉由問卷調查,求得影響航空貨運承攬業設立分支機構之關鍵因子與權重。進而,本研究據以評選出較佳設立分支機構之區位,並根據問卷調查結果,歸納彙整航空貨運承攬業在大陸佈局之重要特性。以作為空運承攬業者前往大陸市場設立分支機構設立時的參考依據。

Mainland China possesses rich superiority in big land, huge manpower, the low cost. Based on the globalization trend, many foreign enterprises relocated their supply chain activities and advanced into the Mainland China to capture the comparative advantages of rich resources. Under this circumstance, transportation and logistics has been transforming as a key success factor for business operation. The Yangtze River delta holding a lot of high technology industries make the air freight more importance day by day. An critical issue here is to locate better branches in the Yangtze River delta for air freight forwarders. For this reason, the purpose of this paper is to help air freight forwarders locating their branches in the Yangtze River delta based on understanding the subjective and objective circumstance of the Yangtze River delta and the limitation of their resources and scale especially when most enterprises are small/medium scale. In order to achieve above purposes, this research designs and conducts a questionnaire survey as well as carrying out in-depth interviews to examine the location problem of air freight forwarders in China. By Multiple Criteria Decision Making (MCDM), we obtain the weights of criteria as well as the performance values of alternatives. Furthermore, some crucial properties concerning the air freight forwarders for establishing branches location in China are found in the empirical study.