標題: 利用二氧化矽奈米粉體改質之熱交聯型低表面能材料其超疏水至親水間可逆濕潤性

關鍵字: 濕潤性;超疏水;可逆;wettability;super-hydrophobic;reversible

摘要: 本論文有二個主題,其一為製備超疏水表面控制薄膜表面濕潤性,其二為利用製備的表面應用於吸附力強弱可控之研究。 超疏水表面的基本製備透過在低表面能材料與製造表面粗糙的結構即可獲得,採用二氧化矽奈米粒子混入熱交聯低表面能材料benzoxazine混成超疏水Polybenzoxazine薄膜。經由OH基改質之二氧化矽奈米粒子將賦予我們控制薄膜表面的濕潤性,透過將薄膜表面浸煮選擇性溶劑與真空烘烤的可逆來回實驗,製備出由超疏水至親水間可逆控制表面的濕潤性,精確控制可逆實驗的改變為我們掌控表面濕潤性提供了一種新的方法。 第二個主題是應用第一個主題製備的親疏水可逆薄膜,經由浸煮選擇性溶劑及真空烘烤控制表面的吸附力,完成由超疏水至親水表面的水滴傳輸,應用於吸附力強弱可控之研究。

The study is to fabricate super-hydrohpobic suface by using BA-a Polybenzoxazine to control the surface wettability and the adhesion force for the “mechanical hand” application. The basic principles of super-hydrophobic surface are outlined from two aspects by introducing materials of low surface energy and rough surface. We report here a precise surface wettability control by introducing silica nanoparticles into low surface free energy materials of Polybenzoxazine. The hydroxyl groups modified silica nonoparticles enable us to control the surface wettability reversibly by repeatedly immersed the films into selective solvent and dried in vaccum oven. The films show reversible switching wettability between super-hydrophobic to hydrophilic. These reversible change results offer us a new method for controlling the surface wettability. As for the other topic, we focus on the Polybenzoxazine-silica hybrid surface mentioned above for “mechanical hand” application. Through repeatedly immersing the film into selective solvent and drying it in vaccum oven we could also control the adhesion force, and realize water droplet transfer from a super-hydrophobic surface to a hydrophilic surface.