標題: IEEE802.16e OFDMA 同步技術之設計

關鍵字: IEEE 802.16e;符元時間估測;頻率偏移估測;整數頻率偏移估測;識別先導訊號;同步;IEEE 802.16e;symbol time estimation;CFO estimation;ICFO estimation;preamble identification;synchronization

摘要: 在本論文中設計一套全面的同步系統,其適用於IEEE 802.16e的規格。基於現有的載波頻率估測、符元時間偵測、整數部分載波頻率估測與識別先導訊號方法,我們提出了一些改進方式。在載波頻率估測方法上,解決了先導訊號週期性不完整造成的誤差。在符元時間偵測上,提出的方法可以在未知先導訊號編號的情形下在時域上估測。在整數部分載波頻率估測與識別先導訊號方法上,提出了低複雜度的演算法。

We propose an overall synchronization scheme suitable for IEEE 802.16e in this thesis. Based on existing methods, we proposed some improved methods including carrier frequency offset estimation, symbol time estimation, integer carrier frequency offset (ICFO) estimation and preamble identification. The proposed method of carrier frequency offset estimation can overcome an error due to imperfectly periodic property of the preamble. The proposed method of symbol time estimation can be designed on time domain without known preamble index. The proposed methods of ICFO estimation and preamble identification have low computation complexity.