標題: 自主型四足機器人跨越河石地形的路徑規劃

關鍵字: 四足機器人;工作空間;特徵空間;路徑規劃;PRM;亂數;零矩點;quadruped robot;work space;configuration space;path planning;PRM;random numbers;ZMP

摘要: 由於四足機器人應用的範疇十分廣泛,如軍事、工業、娛樂方面,當然伴隨而來的便是越來越高的地形與環境適應力需求,才能使四足機器人真正達到現今社會的需求。而本研究主要目標為發展自主型四足機器人在非連續地形,即河石地形上之路徑規劃,並加入穩定性的監測條件後,使得機器人在河石地形上的每一步都是穩定與安全的。 本論文針對多種常用的路徑規劃方法,包括路線圖、單元分解法、勢場法以及PRM等多種方法,分析並比較其優缺點後建立一穩定且有效的路徑規劃模式應用至河石地形(river-stone terrain)的路徑規劃問題上,本研究中應用本CIDM實驗室開發的蒙地卡羅限制型特徵空間軌跡規劃法,首先進行工作空間與特徵空間之間的轉換,加入隨機函數的概念來建立具有限制區域之特徵空間中的連續軌跡規劃系統程式來簡化多維度規劃問題而轉變為數個二維問題的組合,此外本研究採用NCTU-CIDM-F4-2005建立之四足機器人河石地形跨步的模式,配合地形條件及ZMP穩定條件,即可將四足機器人跨越河石地形每一步伐經由程式計算出來。本研究同時也採用Visual C++與ADAMS來分別進行規劃路徑與動態模擬之驗證。 經由河石地形的路徑規劃模擬範例證實本論文中提出的規劃方法是簡單且有效的。利用此方法,四足機器人在面對如河石地形般高複雜度的不連續地形時,就能依照本論文中發展之程式所運算出的步伐持續前進,達成跨越之目標。

The applications of a quadruped robot are adopted quite extensive, such as military, industry, entertainment, etc. Higher and higher topographical and environmental adaptive capacity requirement pushes the research intensity focus on the autonomous, sensory technology and gait planning etc and have been made a big progress recently. There are quite a few research works focus on the gait development of discontinuous terrain such as the case of a quadruped robot climbing on an inclined wall surface only by holding the protuberance with planned gait control. The Study proposed an innovative path planning methodology to calculate and generate a gait for quadruped robot to walk through a river-stone terrain. The Monte Carlo searching method is proposed to generate a feasible foot point for each leg in the area range of configuration workspace. And it was followed by zmp stabilization checking rule to ensure that the robot is stable at any moment. The programmed gait data have been transferred into ADAMS system to verify its correction and stabilization of the quadruped robot walking through a discontinuous river-stone terrain. The robot ”NC-F4-06” which was designed by CIDM Lab was modeled to demonstrate the usefulness and efficiency of gait planning generated by proposed methodology.