標題: □基衍生含氮索套冠醚之合成及其金屬離子感測研究

關鍵字: 冠醚;索套冠醚;三氮環;感測器;crown;lariat crown;triazole-ring;sensor

摘要: 本實驗採用click反應合成並衍生化得到許多新的含氮索套冠醚化合物73、77、83、85 及對照組80,這一類化合物可以錯合不同金屬離子客體。 合成出的含氮索套冠醚分子藉由紫外/可見光與螢光光譜儀對金屬離子的篩選,互相比較得知所設計化合物會因碳鏈長度和含氮冠醚的尺寸大小而對金屬有不同的選擇性。最後藉由氫核磁共振光譜來判定與不同金屬離子客體可能的錯合模式為1:1或是2:1。在1:1錯合模式下依金屬錯合時位置分為螢光增強與螢光淬熄兩種錯合模式,在2:1錯合模式下會依離子半徑使得三氮環的協助與否而有不同錯合模式。

This thesis reports click reaction for the modification of lariat crown ethers 73, 77, 83, 85, and control 80 with anthracenc and triazole to provide new hosts for inclusion complex studies. These compounds can chelate different guests of metal ion. UV/Vis and fluorescence spectroscopy were used for metal ion screening in which we found that the length of a spacer and the size of the crown ether play important roles in determining the metal ion selectivity. Finally, 1H-NMR spectroscopy was used to provide information for metal ion binding models including 1:1 or 2:1 host to guest radios. We found that then are two different 1:1 models depending on where the metal ion located which either caused a fluorescence enhancement or a fluorescence quenching; based on metal ion’s radius, we found that triazole-ring help to chelate when using the 2:1 binding models.