標題: (Y1-xCax)Ba2Cu3Oy薄膜中載子濃度對TC之研究

關鍵字: 釔鋇銅氧;條紋相;高溫超導;YBCO;stripe phase;high Tc cuprates

摘要: 在La2-xSrxCuO4中,p值於0.125附近有一個著名的Tc降低現象,這個現象是由於Stripes phase所造成。而在YBa2Cu3O7-δ中是否有一個同樣的現像則依然是個爭議。我們測量並探討了摻鈣的(Y1-xCax)Ba2Cu3Oy之樣品,其中x介於0到0.3之間,我們調查了包括Tc,電阻率對溫度以及熱電勢,並將我們的結果與理論計算之結果相互比較,得到支持Stripes phase 存在於YBCO中之結論。

It is well known that there is a suppression of Tc in La2-xSrxCuO4 when the hole concentration p is close to 0.125 . This suppression is due to the stripe formation. Whether this Tc suppression exists in YBa2Cu3Oy is still a debated issue. We have investigated calcium - doped (Y1-xCax)Ba2Cu3O y for x between 0 to 0.3 by Tc ,resistivity vs. T and thermoelectric power. We have also compared our result with theoretical calculations.The result support the existence of stripes phase in YBCO.