標題: 利用酪氨酸酶電化學感測器檢測環境荷爾蒙

關鍵字: 環境荷爾蒙;電化學感測器;酪氨酸酶;Endocrine disrupt compounds (EDCs);amperometric biosensor;tyrosinase

摘要: 內分泌干擾物,或者稱之為環境荷爾蒙,這一類的化學物質存在於自然環境中或者是由工廠中所排放出,這一類的物質藉由模擬人體內正常的荷爾蒙,去與體內的荷爾蒙接受器作用,進而造成我們人體的內分泌不正常,他會直接刺激或抑制我們體內內分泌的機制,造成我們人體的一些病變,他最主要會造成的疾病有:乳癌,睪丸癌,男性精子數目下降,早熟,生殖和發育的不正常等等....。因此發展出一種快速而且簡單的檢測方式,便使用了酪氨酸酶(tyrosinase),藉由包埋的方式固定在碳膠電極(SPCE)的表面上形成一個電流式的生物感測器,藉由電化學的方法來做為我們的檢測方式。Bisphenol A, diethylstilbestrol, paraben 和 3-aminophenol在文獻中說明了它們具有環境荷爾蒙的性質,因此便拿來做為檢測的物質。在電化學實驗中所施加的工作電位為-0.2V,結果所得到的檢量線範圍分別為0.1 ~ 20 μM, 10 ~ 100 μM, 1 ~ 50 μM和 20 μM而偵側極限為20 nM, 0.4 μM, 20 nM and 5 μM分別對Bisphenol A, diethylstilbestrol, paraben 和 3-aminophenol我們所用來做檢測的感測器它具有良好的連續性測試再現性(R.S.D = 5.8%)。

Endocrine disrupt compounds (EDCs) or environmental hormones are steroid-like compounds that exist in nature or are produced during industrial process. EDCs, once ingested, may interfere with the functions of normal endocrine system in both wildlife and humans. Hence, the development of a quick and easy operating biosensing device is necessary. In this study, an amperometric biosensor for the detection of endocrine disrupt compounds based on tyrosinase entrapped within gelatin film is designed and developed. The suspected endocrine disrupt compounds, including bisphenol A, diethylstilbestrol (DES), paraben and 3-aminophenol, were tested on the developed biosensor. Amperometric response of biosensor to EDCs in a phosphate buffer at pH 6 was measured as a function of concentrations at fixed bias voltage of −0.2 V versus Ag/AgCl. The electrode gives linear response ranges of 0.1 ~ 20 μM, 10 ~ 100 μM, 1 ~ 50 μM and 20 ~ 100 μM for bisphenol A, diethylstilbestrol (DES), 3-aminophenol and paraben , respectively. The detection limit for bisphenol A, diethylstilbestrol (DES), 3-aminophenol and paraben are 20 nM, 0.4 μM, 20 nM and 5 μM, respectively. Moreover, the developed biosensor exhibits a good reproducibility with a relative standard devision (R.S.D) of 5.8 %.