標題: 不同電力交易制度對台電公司營運衝擊之探討

關鍵字: 電力市場;電力自由化;系統邊際成本;集中電力交易;雙邊合約;electricity market;electricity industry liberalization;system marginal price;power pool;bilateral contract

摘要: 依據目前送立法院審議之行政院版電業法草案,未來電力市場架構將全面開放給所有電業,即電業皆可經營發、輸、配電業;除將設置獨立的電力調度中心,以確保輸配電網路供所有電業及用戶公平使用外,未來除台電公司可繼續經營發、輸、配電業外,民營電業只要能力經營發、輸、配電業,皆可進入市場。目前送審之電業法草案,明訂發電業之電力躉售,係以雙邊合約為主。 然而,在立法院審議時,集中交易亦可能是另一種選擇,換言之,所有發電業及配電業,皆需在集中電力市場中完成電力交易買賣,並以系統邊際價格做為結算的基礎。考量不同的改革模式對台電公司有不同的影響,本文將探討2種不同電力交易制度:雙邊合約之價格及集中交易之系統邊際價格,對台電公司營運衝擊之影響。

According to the draft of the modified Electricity Law submitted by the Executive Yuan to the Legislative Yuan for review, the redesigned power market structure will be totally opened for competition, the power sector is unbundled into generation, transmission and distribution, and the independent system operator (ISO) will be established to secure any participants to fairly access the transmission and distribution network. Not only the Taiwan Power Company (Taipower) could be a vertically-integrated utility as what it is now, but also private enterprises could enter any sectors. Those who are retailers are responsible for the scheduling of power generation, which means all the electricity transactions are done by the way of bilateral contracts. However, the scheme of power pool was proposed too as an alternative in the Executive Yuan version. Under the arrangement, all the generation companies and distribution companies should sell or buy electricity in power pool, and payments and charges are based on system marginal price (SMP). Different reform models have different impacts on Taipower. This study is to analyze the influence on different pricings of both bilateral contracts and SMP to Taipower.