標題: 諮商師幽默技術使用之關聯性研究

關鍵字: 幽默技術;幽默感;幽默諮商;諮商師;humor skill;humor sense;humor therapy;counselor

摘要: 本研究旨在瞭解諮商師幽默技術使用的現況,並探討幽默感、助人專業背景變項、幽默諮商態度與幽默技術使用的關係。本研究以國內的諮商師為研究對象,採問卷調查法,利用「幽默技術使用調查表」、「幽默諮商態度量表」與「多向度幽默感量表」為研究工具,獲得有效問卷121份,並以單因子多變量變異數分析、典型相關分析及多元迴歸分析等統計方法,進行資料的分析。本研究的結論如下:1.諮商師對幽默諮商態度為中上程度的支持,並且使用幽默技術的頻率也居於中等。2.有幽默技術訓練經驗的諮商師,在幽默諮商態度上顯著高於無經驗者。3.諮商年資較高的諮商師在幽默技術使用上顯著高於年資較淺者;有幽默技術訓練經驗的諮商師在幽默技術使用上顯著高於無經驗者。4.諮商師的幽默感,與幽默諮商態度具有顯著正相關。5.諮商師的幽默諮商態度,與幽默技術使用具有顯著正相關。6.諮商師的幽默感、幽默技術訓練背景,對幽默諮商態度具有顯著的預測力。7.諮商師的幽默諮商態度、幽默技術訓練背景,對幽默技術使用具有顯著的預測力。 最後,研究者並根據研究結果,提出相關之建議。

The purpose of the study is to investigate the current status of counselors’ use of humor skills, and to explore the relation of counselors’ humor sense, professional training background, humor therapy attitude (HTA) connecting to their use of humor skills (UHS). The measure tools used in this study include “The Use of Humor Skills Questionnaire”, “Humor Therapy Attitude Scale”, and “Multidimensional Sense of Humor Scale”. The questionnaires were administered to 121 counselors in Taiwan. The results of survey were analyzed by one-way MANOVA, canonical correlation analysis, and multiple regression analysis. The results of the study are as follows: 1.Counselors’ grades of “Humor Therapy Attitude Scale” and “The Use of Humor Skills Questionnaire” are in the middle. 2.Counselors who have humor-skill-training experience were significantly higher scores in humor therapy attitude than those who have no humor-skill-training experience. 3.Senior counselors were significantly higher scores in the use of humor skills than junior counselor. Counselors who have humor-skill-training experience were significantly higher scores in the use of humor skills than those who have no humor-skill-training experience. 4.There are clear positive correlations between the counselors’ humor sense and their humor therapy attitude. 5.There are positive correlations between the counselors’ humor therapy attitude and their use of humor skills. 6.The counselors’ humor sense and humor-skill-training background can foretell their humor therapy attitude. 7.The counselors’ humor therapy attitude and humor-skill-training background can effectively predict the score of counselors’ use of humor skills. Finally, the advanced discussions and further suggestions are addressed based on the result of this study.