標題: 頻道分配方法之實驗性研究於多重頻道多重天線無線網狀網路

關鍵字: 無線網狀網路;頻道配置方法;wireless mesh network;channel assignment

摘要:   本篇論文主要是在多重頻道、多重天線及多跳躍無線網路環境中,探討靜態、動態、靜動態混合頻道配置方法架構上的差異性。我們由解空間、最短路徑和變動資料流樣式三方面剖析靜態頻道配置與靜動態混合頻道配置的方法的優劣,並藉由實驗模擬的方式驗證。我們也提出一個可依干擾程度調適的繞徑方法。由觀察分析與實驗模擬結果都證實靜動態混合頻道配置方法在效能與延遲時間上皆優於靜態頻道配置方法。

In this thesis, we study the differences in static channel assignment, dynamic channel assignment, and hybrid channel assignment on multi-channel, multi-radio, and multi-hop wireless mesh networks. We analyze the advantages and disadvantages of static and hybrid channel assignment in three aspects: solution space, shortest path, and various traffic patterns, and evaluate the performance by simulation. In addition, we propose an interference aware routing protocol, which can changes routes according to interference degree of the network. The simulation results show that the hybrid channel assignment performs better than static channel assignment in throughput and delay.