標題: 智慧型安全防災監控系統(LMS)-以緊急應變中心(ERC)應用為例

關鍵字: 防災監控系統;緊急應變中心;警報操作;ERC;LMS

摘要: 本論文以某晶圓半導體製造廠之防災安全監控系統之應用研究為主要對象,探討各防災系統間電腦資訊整合平台於緊急應變中心(ERC)規劃之應用;在緊急狀況下,人員如何執行複雜應變程序及災情消弭,為本論文探討主要目的。並將此結果作為既設廠房防災安全系統架構依歸,將運作經驗及設置規劃用於新建廠施工設計之叁考依據。 本研究過程首先了解各子系統架構及網路通訊功能,進而區分各系統介面及連動設定之從屬關係,決定防災資訊平台架構;並叁考廠內應變程序及ERC值班人員操作經驗,使各項防災子系統予以整合成電腦資訊化功能。防災監控系統規劃上依實際規劃操作分為控制單元、警報功能、監控行動三方面進行。在控制單元部份:操作及現場圖控、系統控制(VESDA、防災語音廣播、火警警報系統、CCTV、門禁系統、廣播系統、空調系統、排煙風車等)將防災系統確認整合控制,以確認防災系統運作功能。警報單元部份:建立事件發生即時警報功能、警報切換至相關位置平面,並供調閱歷史警報功能,以澄清、調查警報當時時間及設備狀態。監控行動部份:則以ERC系統配合實際發生案例,並透過各廠區防災整合系統模擬運用;結合實際與系統經驗,達成完整且實用之智慧型防災應變電腦系統。 關鍵詞:防災監控系統(LMS)、緊急應變中心(ERC)、警報操作

Focused on the application of the LMS monitoring system (LMS) of a given manufacturer of wafer semiconductors, this research looks into the planning and application of the information integration platforms among the monitoring systems in the emergency response center (ERC). In emergencies, the research targets how the complex response procedure should be performed for disasters. The findings will be the basis for the structure of the LMS safety systems at the existing factories. Based on the experience, the system installation will be planned for the construction and design of the new factories. During the research, the structure and the network communication system of each subsystem is understood before the interfaces of all the systems and the subordination of the automatic setting are categorized in order that the structure for the LMS information platform should be decided. The response procedure in the factories and the operation experiences of the ERC staff on duty should help the integration of all the LMS subsystems for the information functions. The LMS planning could be divided by the actual operation into the control unit (CU), the alert function, and the monitoring of action. In the CU, the operational & on-site supervisor control and the system control (VESDA, the LMS audio broadcasting, the fire alarm system, CCTV, the access control system, the broadcasting system, the air-condition system, and the ventilation wheels) ensure the LMS integration control and its operation function. In the unit of alert function, the installation of the alarm function right upon emergency, and the alarm switch to the plane of the related position, and the reference to the alarm records help clarify and investigate the time and state of the equipment upon the alarm. In the monitoring of action, the ERC system and the real cases help the simulate application of the integrated LMS system at an individual factory. The combination of practice and the system experiences will accomplish the practical smart LMS response system. Key Words: LMS monitoring system (LMS), emergency response center (ERC), alert operation