標題: 動態生醫光電感測之研究---表面電漿共振現象與系統整合探討

關鍵字: 多變數分析法;表面電漿共振;動態生物分子;LabVIEW;Multivariate analysis method;Surface plasmon resonance;Dynamic bio-molecular;LabVIEW

摘要: 配合國內科技與產業之發展,本計畫延續先前於生醫光電量測技術開發,以及多變數 分析應用於生醫光電資訊之研究成果,將針對表面電漿共振生物晶片量測技術,提出近一步 的探討與分析。 本計畫預期成果有:(1)以多變數分析完成生醫感測訊號定性、定量之分析,(2)以理論 驗證與模擬分析的方式深入探討生物分子的動態機制與交互作用,(3)在LabVIEW 環境下建 立即時動態生物樣本量測與分析系統,(4)理論研究以及分析系統建構人才的培育。

In order to harmony with the development direction of technological and industrial development, we continue the great achievement with the development of Biophotonics measurement technology and multivariate analysis method using in Biosignal and Bioimaging. We focus on the surface plasmon resonance to propose the advance view and analysis system in biochip. In this research proposal, the following are expected to be accomplished in the proposal: (1) The quantitative and qualitative analysis by multivariate analysis method using in SPR Biosignal (2) The theoretical verify and model building in dynamic action and interaction of bio-molecular, (3) Real-time dynamic bio-molecular measurement and analysis system in LabVIEW, (4) Breeding talent in numerical analysis and system establishment.