標題: 動態物流輸配送---資源分配管理模式

關鍵字: 反應需求;物流輸配送;動態物流資源指派;模糊聚類;模糊排序;動態數學規劃模式;Demand-Responsive;Logistics Distribution;Dynamic Logistical Resource Allocation;Fuzzy Clustering;Fuzzy Ordering;Dynamic Mathematical Programming Models

摘要: 隨著資訊科技不斷創新,及消費習慣的改變,顧客需求型態亦趨轉變為少量化、多 樣化及個性化,是故企業必須透過物流系統,有效將出車前的存貨指派、包裝、裝卸、 及出車後的輸配送策略等物流機能加以整合,方可提高企業營運效能、並提供一迅速因 應顧客需求之物流服務。此外,環顧國內、外所發展之物流輸配送相關模式,多以供給 者的營運目標為出發,較少比反應顧客需求為主,即便有,亦多僅就顧客收貨時間予以 時窗限制。有鑑於此,本研究試圖以系統整合角度,發展一「整合型動態物流輸配送資 源管理模式」。營運模式主要包括兩個連續時象:(1)於出車前之訂單處理上,將先行自 動辨識顧客訂單需求屬性,並區分為定性及模糊兩部分,其中以定性屬性作第一階段顧 客訂單分群後,再針對模糊屬性進行第二階段之顧客分群,以決定顧客訂單處理優先順 序;(2)根據顧客訂單群聚與排序結果,動態配置容器與運具,進行貨物裝載。本研究方 法主要涵蓋:(1)顧客訂單模糊群聚分類、(2)顧客訂單群模糊排序、(3)整合型動態貨物 -容器-運具指派等模式。本研究期能透過上述之物流子系統整合,使企業物流於途程 輸配送與行前資源整合配置上,作一最適化整合,亦期能提供未來發展「智慧型物流系 統」之新思考方向。

This study investigates an integrated logistical resource allocation model for the development of advanced logistics distribution systems. The proposed method includes two sequential operational phases: (1) customer demand classification in which a hybrid fuzzy-based clustering approach is proposed for customer grouping and determination of group-based service priority, and (2) dynamic allocation of distribution resource, where logistics distribution resources including cases and vehicles and corresponding routing strategies are appropriately allocated to provide demand-responsive logistical distribution service to customers. The fundamental methodologies used in the proposed approach include: fuzzy clustering, fuzzy ordering, and dynamic mathematical programming. Numerical studies using processed survey data will be conducted to demonstrate the applicability of the proposed method. It is expected that this study can make available the proposed advanced logistical resource allocation method with benefits not only for improving the performance of logistics operations, but also for stimulating more elaborate research in related fields of logistics.