標題: 高效率能源技術研究發展計畫--潔淨室省能技術與半導體製程省能技術

關鍵字: 半導體省能技術;低溫絕緣膜技術;低溫製程;潔淨室廠務系統;energy saving technology for semiconductor manufacture industry;low temperature insulator film technology;low temperature processing

摘要: 本年度工作延續上一年度的成果,繼續進一步的研發,研發項目為半導體低溫省能製程技術之研發與推廣。計畫目標與工作內容為: 1.潔淨室污染物控制設計;污染物與機台發熱量之關係 2.室溫液相沉積絕緣膜之研發 3.低溫製程之研發 4.12吋晶圓快速加熱薄膜成長均溫製程省能技術開發 經由上述工作內容,期能建立半導體產業及相關部門之共通性節約能源技術,以提升能源使用效率;培育能源相關人才以擴大能源科技團隊。

The purposes of this project in this year are Research and development of energy saving technology for semiconductor manufacture processes. (1)Development of the pollution-controlling technology of Cleanroom. Numeriacal Analysis and Design Methodology for HVAC system and workstations in Cleanroom (2)Development of newly temperature-difference liquid-phase deposition technology (TD-LPD) (3)Development of quality and selection technology of BST dielectric films. (4)Development of temperature uniformity technology for 12-inch wafer in rapid thermal processing (RTP) In summary, through this "High-Efficiency Energy Technology Research and Development" project, some specific and substantial energy saving technologies can be developed for the semi-conductor and related industrial. In addition, the training of energy-related personnel for energy saving can aid Taiwan with enormous capacity of competition in the world of twenty-first century.