標題: 封閉泡沫鋁的受壓力學行為探討

關鍵字: 封閉泡沫鋁材料;微觀結構;受壓力學特性;數值模擬;closed-cell foam;microstructure;compressive response;FEM simulation

摘要: 本研究主要目的在針對封閉泡沫鋁材料之受壓力學特性,以實驗及數值模擬的方式進 行探討。實驗方面,我們將準備不同尺寸、不同形狀的試樣,配合不同邊界條件,沿 著不同方向進行壓力實驗。在數值模擬方面,首先必須對泡沫材料的微觀結構作詳細 觀察與測量。接著依據所量測之幾何特性,建立具有代表性的數值模型。所建立的數 值模型將用來進行一序列有系統的數值模擬,以釐清各問題參數對泡沫材料力學特性 的影響,數值計算所得結果並將與實驗所得結果進行比較。

In this study we aim to investigate the mechanical response of close-celled aluminum foams under compression by means of both experimental work and numerical simulations. A series of systematically arranged experiments will be first conducted in order to evaluate the effect of factors such as the specimen size, the specimen geometry, the loading direction, etc on the foam mechanical response. As for numerical simulations, numerical models will be developed according to measured microstructural geometry. Then the numerical models developed will be used to reproduce the crushing response and the numerical results obtained will be compared with the experimental ones.