標題: Web 2.0近體詩數位學習系統研製

關鍵字: 近體詩;學習系統;知識萃取;辨識;格律

摘要: Web 2.0近體詩數位學習系統研製 自古至今,詩詞創作一直是人們抒發情感、思想的一種的表達方式。從社交應酬、商品促銷、到遊戲娛樂等都有詩詞的應用。音韻生動、文采輝映的詩作不僅提升人們使用語言的能力,也丰富人們的生活內涵。因此詩詞學習不啻為奠定國家文化軟實力的途徑之一。 興起於唐宋時代的近體詩,字字珠璣,流傳至今,仍為人們所喜愛應用,是傳統中華文化瑰寶之一。然而近體詩格律嚴謹,寓意豐富,對一般中文學習者,在理解與創作上存著高度的困難度。有鑑於此,我們將延續近年所做的中文處理研究,來進行近體詩相關技術的開發和應用。 相較於目前詩詞學習系統多著重在內容的擷取,缺乏有效的學習導引,本計劃將運用前期所提出的詩作斷詞、格律和主題辨識等方法,研製一個以Web 2.0為基礎的近體詩數位學習系統,預計兩年完成。在第一年裡,我們進行近體詩知識庫和學習資源整合的建立,包括詩作知識本體的建立,與相關多媒体資源的整合、索引及註解機制的建立,以提供情境式互動的詩詞知識查詢。在第二年,我們進行詩作創作平台的建置,提供適性化學習輔助。主要工作包括詩作創作導引、分析建議及分享機制的製作。創作導引除提供學習者進行照樣造詩外,還提供詞彙和格律導引以進行新詩創作。最後我們將借由國文課師生參與的實驗設計,進行學習效能評估。我們相信藉由本計畫的執行,不僅有助於學習者對豐富的中文文學作品的理解,提升其學習樂趣,強化學習成效,亦有助於數位典藏技術的開發。

A Web2.0-based System for Learning Jintishi From ancient times to nowadays, poetry has been always one of popular means for people to express their feelings and thoughts. Poems can be expressed in many levels of human livings such as social and political activities, as well as product promotion. Writing lively and rhythmic poems not only facilitate message transfer, but also enrich our culture content. Hence, learning poems can be seen as one of effective ways to place the foundation of the so-called soft power for a political state. Jintishi, developed in Tang and Song dynasties, can be seen as one precious asset of Chinese culture. However, Jintishi is a kind of regulated verse, full of syntactic and semantic parallelism, hence making it difficult for students to comprehend or even compose it. Recently some browsing-based or keyword-based systems were built for Jintishi learning, yet they are lack of adaptive guidance. In this project, a web2.0-based system for learning Jintishi will be presented with the aim to improve Jintishi learning. The system will be implemented in two years. In the first year, we will focus on poetic ontologies construction and relevant poetic resources integration by using the poem processing techniques presented in our previous projects. The learning system will support an interactive and context-based query interface to retrieve relevant information from poetic knowledge databases as well as poem databases. We will explore novel techniques to efficiently index and tag acquired resources. In the second year, we will focus on the design of a user-friendly poetry assistant. The assistant will support writing guidance, composition analysis and scoring. In the last, the presented system will be evaluated by high-school students in strict and practical ways. It is believed that the implementation of this project will not only enhance the enjoyment to learn Chinese literary work but also facilitate the exploration of novel digital archive processing techniques.