標題: 以感性意象研究結合決策實驗室分析法探討網站介面設計

摘要: 近來許多學者採用多準則決策混合模式來解決社會科學上的問題,主要是由於單一的研究方法有所限制與不足,藉由結合數種方法,能讓各方法發揮截長補短的作用,對於實際情況的複雜問題也能提出更多解釋與建議。 過去對於網站介面的討論著重於各設計因子的探討,卻忽略各因子或者準則之間相互影響的關係。決策實驗室分析法(簡稱DEMATEL)是利用專家知識來規劃系統的結構性模式之方法,不但指出各設計準則之間影響的程度,也幫助因果關係的視覺化。因此本研究第一年試圖提出一個結合因子分析與DEMATEL分析法的混合模式,希望探討網站介面設計的重要影響因子,以及不同因子下之準則的影響與被影響的視覺化關聯走向圖,使核心準則可以清楚地被了解,以利於開發或設計時將焦點著重在這些核心準則上面。 第二年研究計劃將會利用第一年研究結果所得的重要因子與權重,進一步從感性工學的角度探討影響使用者的感性意象因素,以解決目前客製化程度仍有改善空間的部落格介面設計,研究將會利用語意分析法和多元尺度分析法(MDS法)等方法建構使用者的感性意象認知空間,以瞭解使用者對於現有部落格介面的滿意度與需求,並從中討論未來開發的定位與建議。藉由DEMATEL法和MDS分析法能用視覺化的方式呈現複雜的統計分析以及因子關聯圖,本研究結果希望可以更簡單易懂的方式讓設計師瞭解,並做為網站介面開發之決策性參考。

In the past, some researchers focus on the literature reviews about important criteria of weblog design. However, it will be lacking information to discuss those cause effect among criteria. Understanding the relationship cause effect among criteria will be important for weblog interface design. The first year of this study, a hybrid model will be proposed, which combines factor analysis with DEMATEL method. In factor analysis, this study will use exploratory factor analysis approach to find the important factors influenced weblog interface design among some criteria. Furthermore, in DEMATEL method, weblog design experts will do questionnaires on the relationship of cause effect among criteria within each factor. The second year of this study will construct the perception space of weblog interfaces by using multidimensional scaling analysis and semantic differential method. MDS is a useful statistical tool to understand the relationships between the objects visually. Although MDS has been widely used in affective design studies, the weights of the factors are hard to obtain. Then we will combine the result from the study of first year to understand whether some criteria worthy been focused on the process of designing weblog within each factor. This research will explore some important factors influencing weblog interface design and demonstrate those cause effect relationship among criteria within each factor visually as references for designers or developers.