標題: 以交通社會化理論探討車輛依賴度之成因

關鍵字: 交通社會化;個人規範;習慣;結構方程模式;travel socialization;personal norm;habit;Structural Equation Model (SEM)

摘要: 環境保護是一個全球化的議題,減少私人運具使用將其需求轉移到大眾運具可達到 節能減碳、環境保護的效果,外在成本的考量和內在心理因素均會影響使用者選擇運具 時的決定,過往研究較偏重於討論外在因素對於使用者選擇的影響,但心理因素在決策 過程中也有很大的影響,仍是需要被探討之重要因素,其中車輛依賴程度是很重要的影 響因素,了解使用者對於車輛依賴程度從何而來為本研究欲探討之議題。由於交通是一 個須和人互動的社會行為,故探討此問題時應從孩童社會化發展過程開始出發,找出會 影響其車輛使用意向的因素,並研究在整體發展過程中產生的改變,包含從乘客轉換為 駕駛者後所產生的變化、對車輛之依賴度變化,以及不同車種之依賴度發展差異。 本研究將使用問卷調查取得實證資料,使用結構方程模式對模式進行驗證。預期本 研究之理論模式及實證研究結果,解釋民眾對車輛之依賴度從何而來,並可對於解決運 具使用問題提出較不同之思考方向。

Countries in the world discuss the environment protection issue. To reduce the privacy mode use could decrease energy consumption and carbon emission. Economic and psychological factors may affect the mode choice of travelers. Vehicle dependency is one of the vital psychological factors. How the vehicle dependency shaped is the most important because we may find the better solution to the problem. The traffic is a social behavior, we should use different view on it via socialization. This study supposes that the vehicle dependency is brought up when we were children. We present a model of vehicle dependency shaped process and want to test the relationship between the intention to use car and vehicle dependency. Moreover, this study discusses the changes after a passenger becoming a driver and the vehicle dependency differences between motorcycles and cars to users. In the empirical study, this model is suggested to explain what is the most important psychological factor for people to use car. The results could propose a new direction for policy making