標題: 父母管教方式、自我調解能力對青少年父母權威合理性信念與實際遵守情況的影響---一個縱貫性的研究

關鍵字: 父母權威合理性信念;父母權威服從;父母管教方式;自我調解能力;legitimacy of parental authority;parenting;self-regulation;obedience

摘要: 本研究計畫乃根據社會認知領域模式,探討青少年父母管教方式與自我調解能 力如何影響不同生活領域中對父母權威管轄權的信念與規定遵守的情況。計畫的 具體目的為:1) 了解不同年齡層的青少年,在各個不同生活領域的權威合理性信 念及實際遵守程度的改變;2) 檢視父母管教方式和自我調解能力的變化與父母 權威合理性的信念與實際遵守程度變化間的關係;3) 釐清父母管教方式與自我調 解能力的因果關係,以及這兩者之間的相互關係對青少年權威合理性信念與遵守 程度的影響。 本研究計畫預計以3年為期,連續追蹤700位國中和高中生兩年,以及追蹤450 位國小學生3年。國高中樣本將在4個時間點,而國小樣本將在6個時間點上分別 填答關於父母管方式的相關量表、自我調節能力量表,以及父母權威規範量表。 資料分析將根據每個時間的資料蒐集,以重複量變異數分析、結構方程模式的因 果分析及潛在成長模式的分析等來回答計畫所提出的相關問題。

Based on Domain-Specific Model of Social Cognitive Knowledge and Individual Growth model, this study aims to investigate how parenting and self-regulation influence adolescents’ beliefs about the legitimacy of parental authority and their obedience. The concrete purposes in this study are : 1) to understand the developmental change of the legitimacy of parental authority beliefs in different life domains among early, middle and late adolescents; 2).to examine the relationships among the developmental changes of parenting, self-regulation, and adolescents’ beliefs about the legitimacy of parental authority and their obedience; 3) to clarify the causal relationships among parenting, self-regulation and adolescents’ beliefs about the legitimacy of parental authority and their obedience. The study will be a 3-year longitudinal design including 4~6 waves of data collection. 450 fifth graders, 350 seventh graders and 350 tenth graders will be recruited to participate in this study. The data collection of high school samples will follow up to 2 years, whereas the data collection of elementary school sample will continue three years till subjects enter junior high school. For each data collection, participants will complete the measures including parenting practices, self-regulation and beliefs about the legitimacy of parental authority and the degrees of obedience. Data will be analyzed by using repeated measures of variance analysis, structure equation modeling and latent growth model analysis.