標題: 高階伺服器電源系統數位控制架構之研究

關鍵字: 功率因數修正;相移脈寬調變;數位控制;互連效應;整合控制

摘要: 由於科技發展迅速,數位化與網路化是現代家庭生活的基本需求,基本家 電自動化與資訊設備都需要電源供應系統,提供高品質的電源與降低電源損耗 是未來電源技術發展的基本前提。本計劃擬發展整合功率因數修正AC-DC與相 移脈寬調變之數位控制架構應用於高階伺服器電源之數位控制。伺服器電源通 常採用分散式供電架構,前級為功率因數修正交流-直流轉換器,修飾輸入線電 流波形以提高輸入功率因數,並轉換交流電壓至直流電壓且升壓至400V,後級 一般採用相隔離型相移脈寬調變全橋直流-直流轉換器,將400V電壓隔離並降 壓至48V或12V的中間匯流排,透過控制加快輸出響應及提高效率。一般對於 控制器設計都僅針對各級轉換器設計,串接兩級轉換器後再討論相互之間的影 響。本計劃擬發展出數位式具功因修正與相移脈寬調變之整合控制架構,可直 接針對兩級轉換器串接時互相造成的影響作改善,另外,當前級功率因數修正 交流-直流轉換器故障時,後級相移脈寬調變全橋直流-直流轉換器經由具適應 性參數調整之控制器使其仍可維持正常工作,並使輸入電流仍具有良好之功因 修正效果。

The sciences and technologies are developed rapidly in now today. The electronic products are digitalized and networked is necessary in the present, and also need power supply equipments. Higher power qualities and lower power losses are a tendency of the power technique developments in the future. This project will proposes integration of the power factor correction (PFC) and phase-shifted PWM (PSPWM) digital control for high level server or telecommunication power supplies. The server or telecommunication power supplies usually adopt the distributed power systems (DSP) topologies. In the DPS, the first stage is the PFC AC-DC converter it can be shaping input current waveform to increase input power factor and converting input AC line to rise to DC 400V. The second stage is the isolated full bridge DC-DC converter it can be dropping 400V to 48V (or 12V). In general, a power supply have least two stages to cascade, design of the controller is only considering each converter itself and no consider the interconnection when converters are cascaded. The controller parameters of the each circuit stages are not properly. In general, a power supply have least two stages to cascade, design of the controller is only considering each converter itself and no consider the interconnection when converters are cascaded. The controller parameters of the each circuit stages are not properly. In this project will develops a digital control scheme which can simultaneous considering two stages performance to design digital controller. In general, a power supply have least two stages to cascade, design of the controller is only considering each converter itself and no consider the interconnection when converters are cascaded. The controller parameters of the each circuit stages are not properly. In this project will develops a digital control scheme which can simultaneous considering two stages performance to design digital controller. Another work of this project is to develop single stage PSFB converter which can shape input current to achieve PFC when first stage PFC converter is fault and the controller of the PSFB converter is adaptively to regulate the PSFB operation.