標題: 可攜式EEG/EKG/fNIRS腦神經影像系統研發暨其整合型生醫感測處理晶片系統設計---子計畫一:EEG/EKG/fNIRS腦神經影像系統研究及其系統規格驗證(I)

關鍵字: 功能性近紅外線(fNIRS);腦電波(EEG);心電圖(EKG);3D 腦神經影像工具;System on Chip;EEG interface circuit;Analog to Digital Converter;LowPower Processor;Embedded System

摘要: 本子計劃將應用於腦神經影像之最新技術-fNIRS,並加入EKG 心電圖信號 進入本系統,期盼能達到同時以神經內科以及循環內科之角度分析人類在不同行 為下之腦波狀態,故整合EEG/EKG/fNIRS 多感測器平台系統之生物認證及其應 用開發,其目的在於協助總計劃,進行生物醫學方面的科學研究及協助建立其餘 子計畫系統對於本應用之生物規格及驗證方法。預計將透過雛型元件及初步實驗 進而訂定其生物規格,本子計畫將在這總計畫中扮演著關鍵性對生物資訊連結的 角色。此子計劃一將建構EEG/EKG/fNIRS 的生物暨電子系統認證資料庫雛型, 以及訂定其初步安全標準及規格,在此同時將原有適用於個人電腦之軟體工具改 寫成適用於嵌入式平台之3D 腦神經影像工具,並協助子計畫四建立3D 腦圖譜 工具使用雛型模組進行小部分陣列圖譜測試,生物認證規格的開發,以及雛型模 組進行動物實驗及人體實驗。各種對生物介面的關鍵性因素,比如雛型光學暨影 像系統測試,生物電子元件安全認證,甚至是建構儀器生產後的生物驗證資訊資 料庫等等,將是由本子計畫一一的進行科學驗證。未來將使用本計劃之開發工 具,並於通過電子認證、生物認證、動物實驗後,與EEG/ECG/fMRI 進行對照, 導入原有腦科學中心之駕駛腦波狀態偵測之應用研究。

This sub-project integrates fNIRS and EEG measurement technology for novel creation on brain research. Further more, considered the the influence of hemodynamic factor, the project also combines EKG signal measurement into system.Biomedical identification and application of multi-sensors platform for EEG/EKG/fNIRS. It purpose provide for main project for scientific research related to biomedical and assist to build up other sub-project system for biomedical specifications and identification method. The result can help to setup the biological safety standard and specification.The sub-project will play the role of key for the main project to link the role of the biomedical information.The sub-project will construct the EEG/EKG/fNIRS biomedical and electronic system identification database. At the mean while, the original tool which base on PC will rewrite to a 3D neuron-image tool which is suitable for embedded platform. It establish its initial safe standard and specification, and help the forth-project to build up the tool of 3D EEG spectrum usage initial module to proceed a few parts of array graph to test、develop the specification of the biomedical identification. The initial modules do the do animal and human body research related to experiment. Key factor for every biomedical interface, for example the initial optical and image system test、the safe identification of biomedical and electronic device and construct the instrument production behind of the biomedical identification information and database etc., It will do scientific identification related to this sub-project. In the future use the development tool of this project, and passing the electronics identification、the experiment of the animal , it can compare with signal of the EEG/ECG/fMRI. It will application research that duct into EEG driver status of the Brain Research Center(BRC).