標題: 手繪動畫-「夢」之創作論述

關鍵字: 夢;動畫;手繪;幻想;治療;Dream;Animation;Hand-drawn;Fantasy;Cure

摘要: 此篇論文記載了手繪動畫〈夢〉的創作歷程,此動畫以夢的五大特性-夢的開端、揭露秘密的夢、夢喻、我與夢的關係以及夢的結束為創作出發點,用略帶詩意與充滿想像的畫面和奇異的劇情闡述作者對於夢的想法,發展成一部2D手繪敘事性動畫。 緒論中解釋了作者所堅持的創作誠實以及選擇動畫為媒材、夢為主題的原因,也是此創作最核心的理念。創作背景與資料部分提出產生重大影響的三件動畫作品-〈躺在草地上說給你聽〉、〈我說呀我說〉以及〈凱爾斯的秘密〉,此三部動畫是奠定〈夢〉的整體調性以及視覺風格的基石。在動畫解析部分介紹創作的核心方法後,使用對照表讓讀者對照幕、景與文案之間的關係,才進行十景的逐景解析,闡釋動畫中的元素及意義,讓讀者在建立架構概念後再深入了解內容,接著介紹展場設計的概念及配置狀態,點出作品延伸的可能性,並由結論帶出作者在創作過程中所獲。

This thesis describes the making of a hand-drawn animation〈Dream〉,which reveals five issues of dream with poetic words , scenes with imagination and bizarre storyline:The beginning of dream, the revealing of secrets, the implication, the relationship between me and dream, and the ending of dream. In the first chapter, core concept comes first:The importance of honesty and dream is to me, and the reason why I choose animation to express this topic. Then I explained how “Dream” was inspired by the three animations in form and visual style. After introducing the producing process, comparison chart helps to provide a full vision of the animation structure including act, scene and the copywriting, and lead to a full understanding by providing details of the ten scene which includes key elements and the symbolic meanings in chapter three. Next chapter is about the concept and implementation of the exhibition display. And the last chapter brings out what the author earned in this project.