營建採購協商教育訓練遊戲模型之建構與協商學習行為之探討

Building Construction Procurement Negotiation Training Game Model: Perspectives of Learning Effectiveness and Game Strategies

採購協商屬營建管理知識的一環,為一仰賴大量經驗性之情境知識。然而,目前國內大專科系之營建管理課程絕大多由講者透過口頭講述教學,甚至多半並未配合案例說明,對於無實務經驗在學學生之知識吸收能力無疑係重大考驗。且即便學生可瞭解營建實務講授之內容,因缺乏實務操作之經驗,對於已吸收之實務知識容易遺忘。因此,大部分營建相關科系學生畢業後,還必需於業界重新學習土木實務之經驗及技術法,形成學校教育與實務需求之落差,造成營建高等教育系統之低效率。 本研究開發營建採購協商之遊戲系統,讓學生在營建管理採購協商課程能動手實踐,以補充傳統教學方法之不足,使學生能滿足產業之需求。在遊戲中,學生們分成兩組為營造廠和供應商的角色,依據遊戲所設定之專案題目,設法透過協商獲取所需的物料,在協商過程中藉由不同的協商議題及策略完成合適的決策方案。在這該遊戲模型包含了影響採購決策的重要因素,如供貨商交付進度和品質,選擇適合的供應商,以及具有多個談判及供應商的廠商特性不確定性。 本研究可分為兩種不同之實驗模式,實驗包括對於三所不同之大學進行授課,前後測實驗,進行採購協商遊戲。研究中不僅分析比較與傳統講授教學之學習成效差異也討論不同學校所使用之協商策略的問題。

Construction procurement is one of the key subjects in construction management (CM) education. Construction negotiation strongly depends on experience. Currently, most CM courses in universities comprise only lectures for procurement negotiation without students getting involved in actual scenarios. Therefore, even if the students are able to grasp the essence of the lectures, their lack of such experience can impede their acquisition of practical knowledge. This discrepancy between theory and practice in negotiation training suggests an inadequate higher education practice. In this study, a game was developed to provide students with hands-on practice with CM procurement negotiation to complement the traditional teaching approach and thereby improve the knowledge of students, thus enabling them to meet industry requirements. In the game, students are divided into two groups to play the roles of contractors and suppliers. The game simulates the decision-making scenario when an appropriate amount of reinforcing steel must be procured on suitable negotiable terms to fulfil contracted project requirements. The model incorporates essential factors that influence procurement decisions, such as uncertainty about supplier delivery schedules and work quality, the independent choice of suppliers with whom to negotiate, and simultaneous negotiation with multiple suppliers. The study consists of two experiments mode, the experiment comprising a lecture, pretest, negotiation game playing, and posttest was conducted at three different universities. The study not only analyzed the learning effectiveness resulting from the inclusion of game playing in a traditional lecture setting but also quantitatively discussed the issues related to the strategies used by the players from different perspectives.

教育遊戲; 營建採購; 協商策略; 學習成效; 定量分析; Educational game; Construction procurement; Negotiation strategy; Learning outcome; Quantitative analysis