標題: 知覺組織支持、派遣機構組織承諾與主動性人格對派遣員工要派機構組織承諾的影響

關鍵字: 知覺組織支持;雙組織承諾;主動性人格;社交性;Perceived organizational support;Dual organizational commitment;Proactive Personality;Sociability

摘要: 在現今的社會,對於派遣的人力需求是越來越高,派遣員工也代表了組織的一部分。雖然派遣員工與一般正式員工身處相同的工作環境,但實際狀況卻略有不同。本研究發現這種情況並更深入探討派遣員工對於知覺組織支持、派遣機構組織承諾以及主動性人格會對要派機構組織承諾帶來多少影響?本研究以本國派遣員工為受測者,共計回收214份有效問卷。研究結果證實知覺組織支持對要派機構組織承諾有正向影響、雙組織承諾之間有正向影響。

Nowadays, the needs of temporary employees, which are the part of the organization, are getting increased than before. Although they are working with formal employees at the same place, the difference still exists between them. This study discovers the fact about how many impacts of Perceived Organizational Support, Dispatched Organizational Commitment and Proactive Personality on Organizational Commitment of Temporary Employees to firm. The temporary employees in Taiwan, who were asked for finishing the questionnaires, are the primary objects of this research, and 214 effective questionnaires were received. The research indicates that the more perceived organizational support by temporary employees, the more organizational commitment they display; Dual organizational commitment provides a positive effect.