標題: 客戶滿意度績效分析:以E公司為例

關鍵字: 客戶滿意度;Customer Satisfaction;CSS analysis;ISO9000/TS16949;Q,C,D,S & Tech.;PDCA

摘要: 面對艱困的經濟情勢與經營環境,與顧客關係最密切的組織結構也發生改變,價格亦不是決定市場規模的唯一因素,企業需要站在客戶的角度不斷地改善並提升服務質量,了解客戶的需求是提高客戶滿意程度的最佳起始點,「客戶滿意度」決定了企業在目標市場吸引顧客的能力,隨著市場競爭的日益加劇,顧客忠誠己成為影響企業長期利潤高低的決定性因素。企業重視顧客導向的意識抬頭,許多企業紛紛致力於顧客滿意的提升。本研究調查包含了半導體產業中的採購人員、製程工程師, 品保人員和售後服務人員,有效的提升公司的客戶滿意度及效能,比以顧客多寡來衡量的市場份額更有意義,企業管理者應將營銷管理的重點轉向提高顧客滿意度,以使企業在激烈的競爭中獲得關鍵性的競爭優勢及市場佔有率;因此,客戶滿意度是影響企業興衰的一個重要指標,「如何提昇客戶滿意度」則是每個半導體產業管理者都必須面對的問題。 本研究以E公司為例, 蒐集其近四年A級顧客的客戶滿意度調查資料, 進行長期趨勢分析, 服務提供者和顧客之間認知的落差,缺點分析等, 期望藉由整理過去相關的參數, 協助個案公司能有效地找到公司競爭優勢。研究結果發現個案公司顧客滿意與客戶忠誠度關係的連結很強,故宜以此作為客戶服務改善及市場開發之重要依據。最後,本研究有分別針對未來研究及E公司提出若干具體建議。

The business world is dynamic but in all the business industry there is one common thing "customer satisfaction". The success of business depends on customer satisfaction. Another way I want to say that customer satisfaction is a key for success in all kind of business. Because the satisfied customer becomes loyal to the business and a loyal customer brings many more customers, which provides more and more customers to the business. Because of that reason, this study selected the study direction "Customer Satisfaction Survey on product sales and after sales service ". This study wants to design how to measure customer satisfaction, what kind of factors affect the customer's satisfaction in the Raw Material of Semiconductor and what are the customer's expectations. In the field of commodity products and supplies, it seems good in theory, however, it may doesn’t work in the practice of Semiconductor. We saw some exceptions. Finally, this study provide some suggestions for E Company and further study in this field.