標題: 自有品牌服飾專營商店經營策略之探討—ZARA、UNIQLO、Abercrombie & Fitch之多重個案比較

關鍵字: 經營策略;自有品牌服飾專營商店(SPA);STP理論;行銷4P;SWOT分析 ;Business Strategy;Specialty Retailer of Private Label Apparel (SPA);Segmentation, Targeting and Positioning (STP);4P;SWOT analysis

摘要: 自有品牌服飾專營商店經營策略之探討—ZARA,UNIQLO,Abercrombie & Fitch之多重個案比較 研究生:鄭伊伶 指導教授:楊千 博士 國立交通大學管理學院 (資訊管理學程) 碩士班 摘要 2014年美國《富比士》雜誌「全球百萬富豪排行榜」,西班牙首富為ZARA創辦人,瑞典的首富則是H&M董事長,UNIQLO(優衣庫)董事長兼執行長,高居日本第2首富,由此共同說明一個重要事實:流行服裝業,也是通往致富管道之ㄧ,毛利逾50%,老闆都變首富了。也正所謂生意各有門道,賺錢一樣厲害。 本論文利用次級資料分析法,搜集自有品牌服飾專營商店(Speciality Retailer of Private Label Apparel)產業的經營策略、行銷方式等資料,採用策略行銷中的STP(市場區隔、目標市場選擇與定位)、產品4P策略 (產品、定價、通路、推廣)及SWOT為主要分析重點,再利用文獻回顧法對ZARA、UNIQLO、Abercrombie & Fitch這三間成功企業進行分析及比較,並學習他們的經營管理策略,提供給台灣服飾相關業者(Lative、東京著衣、精品服飾業者)經營上的參考。 經本研究結果得知ZARA、UNIQLO、A&F分別代表個領域的佼佼者,精品業者創造品牌前要先將商品定位,選擇時尚流行、平價流行或是個性化商品的領域,建議東京著衣可參考ZARA的經營策略,Lative可參考UNIQLO的經營策略。 關鍵字:經營策略、自有品牌服飾專營商店(SPA)、STP理論、行銷4P、SWOT分析

A Study of Business Intelligence Platform with Open Source Solution Student:Yi-Ling Cheng Advisor:Dr. Chyan Yang Institue of Information Management National Chiao Tung University Hsinchu, Taiwan, Republic of China Abstract According to the Forbes World's Billionaires list in 2014, Spain’s richest man, founder of ZARA, Sweden's richest man, H & M’s CEO, and Tadashi Yanai, founder and president of Fast Retailing, was ranked second richest man in Japan. The best affordable fashion of ZARA, H & M, and UNIQLO created three richest man in the world, which illustrated an important fact: the garment industry is a good business, leading to successful- The gross profit margin is over 50 percentage and the employers have become the richest man. We collected existing data of business strategy, marketing methods, and other information for Specialty Retailer of Private Label Apparel (SPA) industry by using Secondary analysis. Also, we focused on Segmentation, Targeting and Positioning (STP), 4P, and SWOP analysis, and then compared and analysis three successful companies, ZARA、UNIQLO、Abercrombie & Fitch (A&F) through literature review. As a result, we can understand and learn how their management strategy work. Hopeful, we may create another richest man in the world. Research finding indicated that ZARA has the broadest production line and operate the most stories. UNIQLO use low pricing strategy which is most powerful advertising to attract consumers’ attention. A&F operate a number of websites, and often use Discount Pricing Strategy. ZARA and UNIQLO presented complementary on production and advertising. A & F operate less stories abroad and has different pricing strategy in other countries. The customers can only do online shop there, so it could cause the re-sale phenomenon. Keywords: business strategy, Specialty Retailer of Private Label Apparel (SPA), fashion retail, Segmentation, Targeting and Positioning (STP)