應用層級分析法從晶圓代工廠之角度探討委外封裝測試廠客戶服務部門之績效指標

Applying AHP to Investigate Performance Evaluation Indicators for Customer Service Department in an Outsourced Semiconductor Assembly and Test Services Company from the Perspectives of Foundry Plants

本研究利用層級分析法,以晶圓代工廠的角度,在其所提供的一元化代工服務當中,針對委外封裝測試廠之客戶服務部門評選出關鍵績效指標。經文獻分析整理,列舉出客服部門的績效相關構面及評核指標,集結半導體IC供應鏈中的專家意見,建立層級架構。透過問卷調查,請專家將各項績效指標的重要性程度成對比較,接著檢定、整合及分析,最後產生各項指標的權重排序。此績效指標的重要性排序結果,可作為IC委外封裝測試廠內客戶服務部門的參考,將內部的關鍵績效評核項目與外部客戶實際的需求結合,具體且有效地強化部門管理、提升顧客滿意度。 本研究結果顯示,晶圓代工廠對委外封裝測試廠客戶服務部門績效評核,在五項構面中以「可靠性」最為重要,其次為「專業能力」。28項績效指標當中的前八名依序如下:服務及資訊準確、訂單達交率、客訴處理能力、解決問題能力、處理能力、即時回饋需求、即時服務、跨部門組織能力。以上八項指標占總權重的比例超過50%。期許此研究結果可作為客戶服務部門建立績效評核指標的參考依據。

This study applies Analytic Hierarchy Process(AHP) to select key performance indicators from the perspective of foundry plants for a customer service (CS) department in an outsourced IC assembly house. The main purpose of this research is to serve customers more effectively and enhance customer satisfaction. The hierarchy structure was established by literature review and experts’ advices. Through verifying and analyzing questionnaires, the ranking of CS dimensions and criteria were developed. The result shows that from the perspective of foundry plants, the most important dimension of CS is “Reliability,” and the second is “Customer Service Skill.” Among 28 selected criteria, the top 8 critical performance indicators are Service and Integrity of Information, On-time Delivery, Customer Complaint Response, Problem Solving Ability, Immediate/Quick Response on LT/OTD, Responsiveness on Inquiry, and Cross Functional Ability. The weights for these 8 indicators exceed 50%. This research determines several key indicators and the result is suitable for enterprises to adopt in practice. Based on customers’ and experts’ judgments, CS department can reset the priority, rearrange resource and reorganize efforts to fulfill customers’ expectations.

封裝測試廠; 層級分析法; 客戶服務; 績效評核; OSAT; AHP; Customer Service; Performance Appraisal