標題: 公營事業民營化之初次上市研究-以H公司為例

關鍵字: 公營事業;民營化;初次上市;state-owned enterprise;privatization;Initial Public Offering

摘要: 本研究係以國內某航太產業的公營事業H公司之民營化過程,採個案分析方式進行,探討其在民營化初次上市過程所遭遇的問題及困境,及如何因應解決,以致最後順利民營化。在初次上市的規畫過程中,除了主管機關的協助、H公司本身經營團隊的執行力、員工的支持外,證券承銷商以財務顧問方式協助溝通提出解決方案及形塑公司價值的重要推手,經由個案分析以綜合得知本研究個案民營化順利的成功模式及要素。探討H公司民營化的目的、具備上市的條件、時機與障礙、所遇到的阻力,研擬可行的民營化方式,提供主管機關決策依據,以利民營化的順利推動,以及未來民營化政策推動參考。

The study adopts the case study method to analyze the IPO process in the privatization of H Company, a domestic aerospace firm. The assistance from regulators, the execution of management team, the support from the employees, and the financial advisory of the underwriter are the key elements of the success of company H’s IPO. Through this case study, this research presents a successful model and key features of privatization and IPO for state-owned enterprise.