標題: 台北航空貨運站民營化前後績效之分析

關鍵字: 航空貨運站;民營化;績效;灰關聯分析;air cargo terminal;privatization;performance;Grey Relation analysis

摘要: 為提高公營事業的經營績效,增加產業競爭力,公營事業民營化已是政府的一項重要政策,而公營事業民營化後的經營績效變化一直是大家所關心的議題。台北航空貨運站於民國八十九年元月十六日完成民營化,其民營化後的經營績效亦是受到各界所矚目。 國內外航空運輸產業績效評估的相關研究,大多都是著重於航空客運、航空公司或是航空站,鮮少有針對航空貨運站之經營績效分析。然而航空貨運站與其他的運輸產業特性不同,因此若要衡量航空貨運站之經營績效,則必須針對其特性,建立一套績效評估準則。本文主要目的,就是針對航空貨運站建立一套評估架構、評估指標及評估程序,並以此方法來衡量台北航空貨運站民營化前後績效之變化。 本研究之績效評估模式分成兩大部分,包含營運績效評估與服務績效評估。在營運績效評估部分,由於運輸產業的營運或財務資料蒐集不易,因此本文使用灰色關聯分析法,以克服樣本數太少與資料分配型態未知的限制,將眾多初選評估指標予以分群,並從中擷取代表性指標,最後以整合式的灰色關聯分析法來進行營運績效評估。在服務績效評估部分,本研究使用李克特尺度法,進行服務績效問卷調查,以衡量台北航空貨運站服務績效之良窳。 實例分析的結果顯示,若不考慮權利金與土地資產租賃費用,民營化後台北航空貨運站的營運績效表現較好。服務績效部分,在受訪者心目中,民營化後的台北航空貨運站,其服務品質較佳。綜合分析結果,『民營化』對於提高營運績效與服務績效,的確有其正面的功效。

For improving the performance and competitiveness of public enterprises, the privatization has been the very important policy of government. The performance comparison before and after privatization of Taipei Air Cargo Terminal is a hot issue. Most previous studies concerning performance evaluation of the air transportation industry focused on air passenger services, airlines, or airports, and placed less emphasis on air cargo terminal. The purpose of this study is to establish an evaluation framework, evaluation indicators and a procedure for evaluating performance of Taipei Air Cargo Terminal before and after privatization. The performance evaluation model includes operation and service performance. For operation performance, because the operational or financial data on the transportation industry are difficult to obtain, this research applies Grey Relation analysis to overcome limitation of small sample size and unknown distribution of samples by grouping initial evaluation indicators and selecting representative indicators from them. Finally, the Integrated Grey Relation model is used for performance evaluation. For service performance, this research uses the questionnaire survey method by Likert Scale to evaluate service performance of Taipei Air Cargo Terminal. The results of case study indicate that if we do not consider royalty and rental fees, the operation performance of Taipei Air Cargo Terminal has improved after the privatization, and that the service performance of Taipei Air Cargo Terminal is better after privatization. In general, the privatization itself has produced positive effects in operation and service performance.