標題: 建立在小世界模型下針對裝置對裝置叢集內部聯播利用轉傳技術支援之檔案分享演算法

關鍵字: 裝置對裝置傳輸;聯播傳輸;叢集內聯播策略;小世界模型;轉傳;Device-to-Device (D2D) communication;multicast transmission;intra-cluster multicast;small world model;relay

摘要: 裝置對裝置 (D2D) 通訊技術可以在小區域內提供服務以提升整體表現。在此篇論文中,我們提出了一種有所提升的裝置對裝置叢集內聯播的演算法以實現在使用者之間的檔案分享。在我們的演算法中,檔案的傳輸順序是依照檔案的要求多寡來做排序的。在每一個檔案的傳輸前,會選擇一個最合適的使用者以做為傳輸者來做叢集內部的聯播。此外,在我們的演算法中有使用到轉傳技術,以此我們可以克服因為通道品質而造成的傳輸速率上的限制。在傳輸者的選擇上我們使用了貪婪式的演算法,但是我們加上了一個變數以提升公平性。本篇論文中是建立在小世界模型下的。透過模擬結果,我們將會呈現我們的演算法不僅在公平性上有所提升,更是在每一個檔案的傳輸成本上也有所降低。

Device-to-Device (D2D) communications help improve the performance of wireless multicast service in local area. In this thesis, we propose an improved intra-cluster D2D multicast algorithm to make data sharing realized among D2D users. In our algorithm, the data transmitting order is according to the data demand. In each data transmission process, we will choose a proper transmitter to multicast data in a cluster. Moreover, the relay scheme of data transmission is used in our algorithm, so as to get over transmission rate restriction that made by link quality. Greedy algorithm is used to select transmitter, but we add a parameter to make fairness among all the users. The small world model is concerned in this paper. Simulation shows that the proposed algorithm not only improves the fairness, but also decreases the transmission cost.