標題: 永磁同步發電機之無位置感測控制

關鍵字: 永磁同步發電機;無感測控制;轉子位置偵測電路;順滑模式觀測器;PMSG;sensorless control;rotor position detecting circuit;sliding mode observer

摘要: 本論文實現永磁同步發電機之無位置感測控制。在永磁同步風機控制方面,經由適當改定轉矩電流與轉速之關係,模擬出一風能發電特性曲線。在永磁同步發電機方面,利用轉子位置偵測電路正確選取初始角度投入開關訊號,接著利用順滑模式觀測進行無位置感測控制。利用最大功率點追蹤演算法,控制風能輸出在最大功率之下,並維持發電機輸出功率與負載功率平衡。本文以DSP (Digital Signal Processor)實現控制器及演算法,並利用模擬及實作結果加以驗證。

In this thesis, the position sensorless control of permanent magnet synchronous generator (PMSG) is studied. The curve of torque current V.S. rotor speed is given to achieve the characteristic curve of wind turbine. In the PMSG system, we obtain the initial rotor angle by Rotor Position Detecting Circuit (RPDC) and then use Sliding Mode Observer (SMO) to implement position sensorless control. For maintaining the output power of wind turbine within the maximum power point and balancing the power of wind turbine and load, the proposed MPPT algorithm is used. All the controllers and algorithms are implemented in Digital Signal Processor (DSP), and the simulation and experimental results are provided to verify.