標題: 應用於台灣國中生之師生關係網絡量表中文版建置與量測恆等性研究

關鍵字: 師生關係;社會支持理論;teacher-student relationship;social support theory

摘要: 本研究探討「師生關係網絡量表」中文版應用於台灣地區國中學生與導師的適切性,並與學生的在校相關行為、學習成就等相關效標變項進行探討。研究者使用以社會支持理論為依據的「Teacher Network of Relationships Inventory」(TNRI;Wu & Hughes, 2014)翻譯量表。於103學年施測問卷,以便利取樣方式取得台北市、新北市、桃園市和宜蘭縣共有13位導師和370位學生一起參與研究。 研究中運用探索性因素分析以及驗證性因素分析來檢驗資料與理論模型的適配性,再探討學生性別的恆等性,並和效標變項進行相關分析。在研究結果中,進行探索性因素分析時有幾個題項被歸類到其他的因素中,故將之刪除再進行驗證性因素分析,師生關係網絡教師、學生版量表皆有良好適配性及信度;教師版和學生版運用在不同性別的學生身上,皆符合型態、結構量尺及截距的恆等性假設。 從效標相關得知,導師評估與學生有較多的溫暖、親密關係,利社會行為會顯著增加,注意力不集中、行為問題、情緒症狀和同儕關係問題皆會顯著減少,且有溫暖的師生關係和導師評定國文成就有較高的正相關。學生評估和導師有溫暖的師生關係,女學生在注意力不集中、行為問題、同儕關係問題皆會顯著減少。教師量表和學生量表在各因素間皆有顯著相關,但對彼此關係的看法未達一致,而不同性別的學生在關係上也有顯著差異。本研究也根據所獲得結果進行討論並提出未來研究建議。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the suitability of the Chinese version Teacher Network of Relationships Inventory among junior high school students and teachers in Taiwan. Besides, the teacher-student relationship was tested with criterion variables: students’ behavior, peer relationship, and academic achievement in school. This study was focused on the application of Chinese version "Teacher Network of Relationships Inventory-teacher version" and "Teacher Network of Relationships Inventory-student version" (TNRI; Wu & Hughes, 2014). There were 370 junior high students and 13 teachers from northern Taiwan who participated in the study. Exploratory Factor Analysis (EFA) and Confirmatory Factor Analysis (CFA) were adopted to test model fit, multi-group measurement invariance, and criterion-related validity. The results were as follows: 1. Based on the finding of EFA and the consideration of cultural issues, few questions were excluded from the following analysis. The finding of CFA showed a good model fit and reliability for both teacher version and student version scale. The configural, metric, and intercept measurement invariance were held for different sex students. 2. Teachers who reported more warmth and intimacy positively correlated with students’ prosocial behavior and students’ achievement in Mandarin (teacher-report). However, it was negatively correlated with students’ attentional problem, behavioral problem, emotional problems, and peer relationship issue. 3. Female students who reported a warm teacher-student relationship tend to have less attentional problems, behavioral problems, and peer relationship issues. 4. Factors in both teacher-version inventory and student-version inventory showed a significant correlation. However, teachers and students reported inconsistent view on the teacher-student relationship. There was a significant sex difference in the teacher-student relationship. Based on the findings, this study proposed some suggestion for future studies.