標題: 穿戴式行動人體靜電偵測系統

關鍵字: 靜電破壞;過壓破壞;人體靜電;無線;ESD;EOS;Electrostatic on human body;Wireless

摘要: 綜觀世界上的所有電子製造商共同問題是靜電破壞和過壓破壞,特別是靜電破壞事件集中於製造生產的組裝線上。主要問題是不容易控制看不見的靜電破壞事件。具體來說良率表現於能否控制好的靜電破壞和過壓破壞率的異常事件抑制。目前預防靜電破壞和過壓破壞的執行方式,皆以被動式管理於組裝線上的靜電接地路徑,是否有良好接通;作業人員佩戴的靜電接地手和腳環有否正確穿戴好;也會安裝靜電離子消散風扇於風險性最高的工作站上面,使離子風扇能吹撫消散靜電能量的累積;最後是以定時去確認點檢項目,當作檢查結果來判斷靜電破壞是可以透過接地良好而導通掉,方可杜絕掉或是被離子風扇中和而消散掉。以上方式只能定位定點的偵測,無法即時性監測操作人員的靜電狀況,而有效的記錄蒐集這些事件的資料,做為資料庫數據來分析。因此為了解決上述問題,穿戴式行動人體靜電偵測系統在此研究中被提出;此系統包含一穿戴式人體靜電偵測裝置,以及一後端系統平台;另外就是可以透過網際網路連結上,所偵測到的資料存放的儲存區。所設計之穿戴式人體靜電偵測裝置可以穿戴於生產線操作員身上,用來偵測使用者的人體靜電狀況,並將所偵測到的人體靜電狀況透過藍芽無線傳輸傳送至後端系統平台。其中當靜電破壞來源到達到損壞閥值,前端的穿戴式人體靜電偵測裝置,本身有LED燈提示當下使用者;除此之外後端系統平台也將發出警訊通知監控員。透過遠端的通知,讓使用者來透過遠端監控人員提醒,來釋放累積的靜電能量。此系統監測人體靜電狀況,進而解決靜電破壞問題,將可有效發展提高良率的保護措施。

Electrostatic discharge (ESD) and electric overstress (EOS), particular the assembly line in the production, are concluded as the common problems for all electronic manufacturers in the world. The major problem comes from uncontrollable and invisible electrostatic discharge events. Specifically speaking, quality is performed by well-controlled electrostatic discharge (ESD) / electric overstress (EOS). Currently, it is passively managed the electrostatic grounding path connection on the assembly line, the correct wearing of electrostatic ground wrist/ankle straps, the installation of static ionizers on top of the most risky workstations to dissipate the electrostatic energy, and the regular check of electrostatic discharge being eliminated or dissipated by static ionizers. The above methods could merely detect fixed locations, but not real-time detect the electrostatic conditions of an operator as well as effectively record and collect such events for the database analysis. To solve such problems, a wearable and wireless human body electrostatic monitoring system, covering a wearable human body electrostatic detecting device and a back-end host system, is proposed in this study. Besides, it could be connected to the detected data storage through the Internet. A production line operator could put on the designed wearable human body electrostatic detecting device to detect the body electrostatic conditions, which are transmitted to the back-end host system through Bluetooth wireless transmission. When the electrostatic source reaches the damage threshold, the LED indicator in front of the wearable human body electrostatic detecting device and the back-end host system would inform the user with an alert so that the user could timely discharge the cumulative electrostatic energy. Detecting body static conditions with the system could effectively develop the electrostatic discharge protection to enhance the quality.