標題: 利用膠帶撕黏製程與銀鏡反應製程改善噴墨銀導線特性

關鍵字: 噴墨印刷銀;Inkjet Print Silver

摘要: 本論文研製膠帶撕黏製程和銀鏡反應製程以改善本實驗室之前開發的噴墨印刷技術:CPLoP (Combined Process of Lift-off and Printing),以便應用於軟性電子之電性連結線的製造。新開發的製程不僅可以減少噴墨列印結構因咖啡環效應所造成之結構不均勻現象,且在低溫製程的前提下同時提高了印刷銀導線的導電性。透過改善前述缺點,本論文已成功實現以CPLoP製程實現10毫米線寬之銀導線的表面形貌和7.7 µΩ ∙ cm的電阻率。

Abstract- In the thesis, we successfully develop and implement the processes of tape on-off and Ag mirror-reaction processes to the size scalable inkjet printing process technique, i.e. CPLoP (Combined Process of Lift-off and Printing) previously developed for continuing its future interconnect applications in flexible microelectronics. The newly developed processes not only reduce coffee ring effect but also improve better electrical conductivity of the printed Ag interconnects at low process temperature. A 10 m wide Ag interconnect with flat surface morphology and low electrical resistivity, i.e. 7.7 µΩ ∙ cm, has been realized in this work.