標題: 直銷產業顧客滿意度與顧客忠誠度關係之研究-以人口特質、知覺價值及使用者類型為干擾變項

關鍵字: 顧客滿意度;顧客忠誠度;知覺價值;直銷;Customer Satisfaction;Customer Loyalty;Perceived Value;Direct Selling

摘要: 直銷是一種以人對人為主的產品銷售方式,顧客滿意及顧客忠誠度對此產業而言頗為重要。因此了解顧客的需求,提供完善個人化服務、開發潛在的顧客市場,是直銷產業的當務之急。本研究利用因素分析、相關分析和二因子變異數分析,以直銷產品使用者為實證對象,探討顧客滿意度與顧客忠誠度之關係,並將使用者類型、知覺價值及人口特質視為兩者間的干擾變數,以了解各構念間的影響關係。實證結果發現,受測者在使用者顧客滿意度與顧客忠誠度上有顯著正向關係;不同性別、使用者類型及知覺價值會影響顧客滿意度與顧客忠誠度之關係。

Direct Selling (DS) is the sale of a consumer product or service, person-to-person. It is critical for the DS industry to obtain customer satisfaction and to retain customer loyalty. Thus, it is very important for the DS industry to find out the need of customer, to provide complete personalized service and to develop the potential market. This study used the statistical methods of Factor Analysis, Pearson Correlation Analysis and Two-Way ANOVA Analysis to probe the relationship between customer satisfaction and loyalty by introducing user types, demographic characteristics and perceived value as the moderator variables to clarify their relationship. The result indicates that customer satisfaction is significantly and positively associated with customer loyalty. The user types, demographic characteristics and perceived value variables affect the relationship between customer satisfaction and customer loyalty.