標題: 水庫泥砂監測技術研發及現場測試評估-以石門水庫為例

關鍵字: 泥砂監測;觀測樁;石門水庫;Sediment Monitoring;Observation pile;Shihmen Reservoir

摘要: 石門水庫羅浮站於右岸斜坡已建置分層抽水取樣設施及懸浮質濃度自動化觀測點,雖已提供較有根據的入庫泥砂估計,但受邊壁效應影響使其量測之河道泥砂濃度可能存在相當程度的變異性,如何獲得斷面代表性的含砂濃度,為本研究的主要目標。因此本研究擬配合羅浮既有側岸幫浦、TDR含砂濃度與光學濁度設備,嘗試於主深槽建置一觀測樁,以提供主深槽的分層取樣與即時觀測,包含分層抽水幫浦以及TDR含砂濃度等自動化觀測設備;並以觀測樁作為中繼固定點,規劃設計岸壁至觀測樁間的鋼索道(cableway)取樣量測系統,提供斷面泥砂濃度量測作業所需之設備。

Rover station has built a stratified sampling facilities and TDR suspended sediment concentration (SSC) automated monitoring equipment at the river right bank in Shimen Reservoir, but sediment concentrations may existing fluctuations by the side wall Effect of river. The main objective of the study is try to propose a method to obtain representative cross-section sediment concentration. Therefore, this study not only collaborates with the current Rover pumps, TDR SSC and optical turbidity devices at the river right bank, but also builds a main observation pile to provide a stratified sampling and real time TDR SSC observation at main river channel. Using the observation pile as a supporting point, the study will give a cableway design for a labor sampling measurement system that provides cross-sectional sediment concentration measurement operations.