標題: 模糊多目標規劃於中央廚房設備選擇之應用

關鍵字: 中央廚房;設備選擇;二氧化碳排放;模糊多目標線性規劃;central kitchen;equipment selection;carbon dioxide emissions;fuzzy multi-objective linear programming

摘要: 現今學生的午餐大多在學校食用,然而多數高中(職)學校學生的營養午餐是透過外包,設置中央廚房較不普及。在設置時除考量設備投資成本外,能源使用所產生的CO_2排放量亦需納入,才能符合政府推動節能減碳的目標。因此本研究同時兼顧低碳與低成本二個目標,運用模糊多目標線性規劃法,建構一個設備決策最佳化模式,提供決策者購置設備之參考,以期達到節能減碳與成本效能之目的。本研究調查中央廚房之主要設備,包括鍋爐、蒸箱、冰箱、排油煙機及洗碗機等,從成本面與能源面進行分析。在成本方面,考量設備之購置成本、安裝成本及維護成本;在能源方面,考量設備使用之規格、型式與能源使用類型,包括油、電、瓦斯及水,轉換為CO_2排放量。建構設備總成本與CO_2排放量極小化之多目標線性規劃,並提出模糊多目標線性規劃求解程序。以南部某高中 (職) 學校為測試對象,將實際所蒐集的相關參數值帶入模式中,進行案例分析,比較單目標解與模糊多目標之目標值與整體滿意情況,確切顯示本研究提出之模式較符合實務的需要。

This paper proposes a fuzzy multi-objective linear programming (FMOLP) model for solving the central-kitchen equipment decisions problem of the schoolyard environment. This model was applied to solve multiple-equipment, multiple-types, multiple-specifications, and multiple-energy central-kitchen equipment decisions problem with a focus on equipment allocation, capacity limit, and demand quantity for central-kitchen equipment decisions of schoolyard environment. To test the model adequacy, using a high school case demonstrates the feasibility of applying the proposed model to a real-world central-kitchen equipment decisions problem in the schoolyard under uncertain environments.