標題: 行動銀行知覺易用性、使用者體驗與忠誠度之關聯性研究

關鍵字: 行動銀行;使用者體驗;易用性;忠誠度;mobile banking;user experience;loyalty;perceived ease of use

摘要: 隨著網際網路及智慧型手機等行動裝置的快速普及,人們對於行動銀行或透過智慧型裝置使用金融服務的接受度逐漸提高,在Bank3.0浪潮下,銀行也期待透過行動裝置的興起,積極發展行動金融服務,以提高與客戶的往來黏度。然而在無傳統服務人員指引下,客戶的體驗將成為數位金融發展的關鍵因素。本研究以使用者體驗的觀點探討知覺易用性、忠誠度的關係。本研究以台灣某銀行行動銀行APP客戶為統計問卷樣本,共取得313份有效樣本。研究方法以結構方程模式與路徑分析方來進行變數間相關性的分析研究結果顯示在行動銀行使用者體驗對忠誠度具有不同的反應層級的影響,以情感、行動體驗與關聯體驗反應快、感官體驗又較思考與關聯體驗來的快。在科技接受度的觀點,知覺易用性對於忠誠度具顯著影響,這意味著易懂或簡單操作的服務設計,仍是現階段消費者在忠誠度行為上的考量。行動銀行業者可藉由使用的易用性提高消費者對於行動銀行的持續使用意願。另外,在知覺易性對感官、情感、行動、 思考、關聯等體驗皆有正向顯著影響,其代表消費者具易用性的認知度,將可提高使用體驗的感受度。使用者體驗在感官、情感、行動與關聯對知覺易用性與忠誠度具部份中介效果。本研究總合結果顯示良好的品體驗將有利忠誠度顯著的提高,尤其在情感、行動與關聯體驗,知覺易用程度將有利良好的體驗提升。

With the increasing usage of smart phone and internet, mobile banking service has increasingly become the important channel in banking sector. However, the great customer experience is the crucial factor to a successful digital service of banking. This study is focused on the relationship among user experience, perceived ease of use of mobile banking and loyalty by the method of structural model. The 313sample are collected from one of leading Taiwan banks that launched mobile banking business. The study result demonstrates that the level of significant effects of user experience on loyalty is feel, action, relate, and sense in turn. The experience of think has no significant effect on the customer loyalty. In addition, the perceived ease of use has significant effect on the loyalty, which means the degree of ease use by customer will affect the customer loyalty. The perceived ease of use is significantly related to the action, sense, relate, think, and feel in turn. As a result, this study has demonstrated that great experience will create high brand loyalty, especially in the factor of feel, action, and relate that related to the perceived ease of use.